✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    65  66  67  68  69  70  71  72  73    569

Triple bunk bed 3/4 sideways offset 2C, pine

Ad 5003. Category: Triple Bunk Beds pre-owned. Published: 29 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We already dismantled the bunk bed in summer 2023 because we were remodelling our house. We stored it carefully with the aim of putting it up again ourselves because we love it so much and it was actually still as good as new. Unfortunately, however, it is no longer suitable for the new rooms and so we are giving the bed away somewhat sadly - in the hope that other children will sleep in it as well as ours.

We have fitted additional safety boards to the beds, which will of course be sold with the bed. We bought the bed unoiled, but oiled each board individually before setting it up.

Non-smoking household, no pets.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2020.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Additional safety boards
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,704
Asking price: € 1,500
Location: 6410 Telfs, Tirol, ÖSTERREICH
Triple bunk bed 3/4 sideways offset 2C, pine (Category: Triple Bunk Beds pre-owned)

Bunk bed with offset sides/high bed + low youth bed, oiled beech

Ad 5002. Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned. Published: 28 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Dear parents,
we are selling this growing loft bed / youth bed low with accessories from Billi-Bolli.

Our children loved it and we have assembled it in many different ways.

It is still assembled, as shown in the photos, and you are welcome to have a look at it.
Assembly instructions still available :-)

It is in good condition in Munich-Sendling.

If you have any questions just contact me
Best regards
Daniela Wiedemann

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2013.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Fireman's pole, 2 bed boxes + 1 bed box cover, 2x small bed shelf, curtain rail set
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,546
Asking price: € 900
Location: 81373 München-Sendling
Bunk bed with offset sides/high bed + low youth bed, oiled beech (Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child with flower-themed boards, painted white

Ad 5001. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 27 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

It is with a heavy heart that our two girls have to give away their beautiful Billi-Bolli adventure bed. It is painted white with colourful flower boards in purple-green. It has two tiers with two mattresses, two practical drawers and we have attached a hammock (not included in the sale) and matching coloured curtains, which can also be given away.

We will dismantle the bed in August and it can then be collected from our home.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2016.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: varnished white
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,400
Asking price: € 1,390
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 80997 München
Comment:

Dear team,

please mark the bed as sold.

Best regards

Loft bed that grows with the child with flower-themed boards, painted white (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Loft bed pine 100x200cm, very good condition with accessories, Hamburg

Ad 5000. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 27 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling a much-loved loft bed that can also be used as a bunk bed. Very, very good condition, only assembled once. There are no paint smudges or stickers or similar. The wood is naturally darkened, otherwise almost like new. Non-smoking household.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2010.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Crane beam (shortened to 214cm via Billi-Bolli), curtain rail set for 3 sides (unused), bunk board 150cm, 2 bunk boards 112cm, small shelf. All oiled pine. Additionally 2 slatted frames. Original assembly instructions and spare parts.
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,652
Asking price: € 650
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 22359 Hamburg
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

we were able to successfully sell our bed today.

Many thanks and best regards,
The Gerke family from Hamburg

Loft bed pine 100x200cm, very good condition with accessories, Hamburg (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Loft bed pine/white model knight's castle that grows with the child

Ad 4999. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 27 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our Billi-Bolli loft bed model Ritterburg in white with some extras. The bed is in very good condition.

Mattress size 140 x 200 cm,
External dimensions: length 211 cm, width 152 cm, height 228.5 cm

The original Billi-Bolli ladder is available, but we have not used it as we have built our own side stairs. This can also be sold as an option.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2017.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: varnished white
Mattress size of the bed: 140 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Ladder (as good as new, as not used), slatted frame, safety boards and grab rails, handle bars and rungs in oiled-waxed beech, extra-high feet, small bed shelf painted white, back panel for small bed shelf, painted white in colour
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,449
Asking price: € 950
Location: 20097 Hamburg
Comment:

Hello Ms. Franke,

we have now sold the bed.

Thank you again for your friendly support.

Best regards
A. Schneider

Loft bed pine/white model knight's castle that grows with the child (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Beech - slide plus accessories

Ad 4998. Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned. Published: 27 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling the slide, including the two long beams and two half-length safety rails for the short side (bed 100x200) and the corresponding beam for the short side. The slide was installed on the short side. We only had the slide in use for 6 months, since then it has been in Grandma's cellar, so now it has to go for new adventures!

Note from Billi-Bolli: A few more parts may be needed to create the slide opening.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2021.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Original new price: € 510
Asking price: € 180
Location: 66663 Merzig
Beech - slide plus accessories (Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned)

Loft bed + slide tower in pine tree that grows with the child

Ad 4997. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 25 May 2024, sold: 27 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Hello everyone
unfortunately my daughter has outgrown the loft bed and therefore we would like to give another child the opportunity to grow with this great adventure bed. :)

It has a slide tower (with steering wheel) and a specially made knight's castle board so that it can be attached to the short side towards the slide tower. The swing was used very often by my daughter and her guests and was very much loved. The curtain rods were often used to build a cave or now later to have a cozy retreat.

The bed has normal signs of wear and tear and you can sometimes see the lighter stains from the different steps of the bed that grows with you.

It was once dismantled and rebuilt by a moving company. We will soon dismantle it and number the beams so that the assembly is easy. (You may also be able to dismantle together if it happens soon)
The instructions are still available.

Regards
Katrin

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2013.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Slide tower, slide, knight's castle boards, small shelf, curtain rod set, steering wheel, swing plate, climbing rope, ladder grid, protective boards for upper floor, slatted frame, grab handles
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,140
Asking price: € 750
Location: 22045 Hamburg
Loft bed + slide tower in pine tree that grows with the child (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Growing loft bed in beech, with slide 100x200

Ad 4996. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 24 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

After our girls have grown out of the castle loft bed, they are now looking for a new home.

It was last rebuilt a little differently after moving under the slope, the swing beam was originally above the middle and higher, like a roof gable. Currently the longest bar at the corner..., is changed in position to the original version.

Great bed that always adapts to the current needs and ideas of the kids :)

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2010.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,770
Asking price: € 650
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 76676 Graben-Neudorf
Growing loft bed in beech, with slide 100x200 (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Both-up-bunk bed with porthole themed board pine oiled-waxed

Ad 4995. Category: Both-Up Bunk Beds pre-owned. Published: 23 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Hello everyone

since we are about to move and our twins would like to have their own beds for their own rooms, the sale of their beloved bunk bed is pending

It was bought in 2021, is very robust and did not give up when climbing or lying down to fall asleep;) Normal signs of use are present, I would describe the condition as good/very good without any defects.

The assembly is very practical, as you still have storage / room at the bottom, the special instructions for this setup are of course also included. The hanging cave was part of a discount campaign and is calculated in the price (but of course included).

It can be visited in Ulm, if you have any questions or further pictures, please just contact us.

We would be happy if it would soon find a new, loving home :)

Best regards,
Valentin Molzahn

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2021.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Slatted frames, porthole themed boards, swing beams, individual planning/parts list/specific assembly instructions, Joki Lilly (purple) hanging cave made of organic cotton with cushions
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,995
Asking price: € 1,950
Location: 89077 Ulm
Comment:

Hello everyone, we were able to sell the bed now

Both-up-bunk bed with porthole themed board pine oiled-waxed (Category: Both-Up Bunk Beds pre-owned)

Loft bed with portholes, 100x200 cm, oiled/waxed beech

Ad 4994. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 23 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Dear moms and dads!

We are selling our beloved pirate bed from Billi-Bolli made of oiled & waxed beech in 100x200 cm, which we bought new and was allowed to move in with us in December 2017.

Our son and we had great fun with it and it is absolutely worth the money. It is very stable and of very high quality. There is simply nothing wobbling and in our eyes it cannot be compared to anything.

It is in very good used condition and is now ready to make a little pirate or pirate bride happy. 😊

All the accessories described and the assembly instructions are available.
We are happy to give the mattress, on which a mattress protector and a molleton cloth have always been used, free of charge. We are also happy to leave the small checkered carpet to the bed.

If you have any further questions or desired photos, please feel free to contact us.

A visit is possible by arrangement in Tettnang near Lake Constance.

We look forward to hearing from you.

Best regards
Sandra & Jan Quay

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2017.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: 5 flat instead of round ladder rungs, bunk board 3/4 porthole long side (150 cm), bunk board porthole short side (112 cm), steering wheel, climbing rope (natural hemp, length 2.5 m), swing plate, curtain rods set (2 rods long bed side and 1 rod for short side), small bed shelf for top (90 cm wide), large bed shelf for bottom (90 cm wide, construction height 5), sail white, --> all wooden parts are oiled & waxed from beech wood
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,127
Asking price: € 1,650
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 88069 Tettnang
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team!

We sold our bed with a deposit after only two days of ad publication and today it was picked up.
There was a bit of melancholy and there were also one or two tears with the junior, but we had a really nice contact and are happy that the bed with Steffi and her children is in the best hands!
We will receive a photo of how the bed looks set up in the new home. We are already looking forward to that.

Thank you very much for offering the free second-hand exchange and for the years of enjoyment of our beautiful bed.
We are very convinced of the quality and your service, which we are happy to recommend at any time.

Warm greetings from Lake Constance
Family Quay

Loft bed with portholes, 100x200 cm, oiled/waxed beech (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsClaim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    65  66  67  68  69  70  71  72  73    569
×