✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    67  68  69  70  71  72  73  74  75    569

Youth Bunk Bed with Two Drawers

Ad 4983. Category: Youth Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 13 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

My boys loved it.

Well used, but fully functional and still as stable as the first day!

Can be refurbished well as the surfaces are untreated.

More photos can be sent.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2011.
Type of wood: spruce
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,100
Asking price: € 450
Location: 30974 Wennigsen-Holtensen
Comment:

Dear Ladies and Gentlemen,

I would like to inform you that our bed has been sold.

Best regards

A. Scharbatke

Youth Bunk Bed with Two Drawers (Category: Youth Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Munich - Growing loft bed beech oiled / white

Ad 4982. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 13 May 2024, sold: 13 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Very carefully treated, hardly any signs of use.

Assembly instructions are available.

The bed can be dismantled beforehand or dismantled together when picked up in 80995 Munich.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2012.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Accessories in the photos: fireman's pole next to the ladder, curtain rods (without curtains), 2 small shelves: one of them mounted at the top and one at the bottom. Also included in the price, but not in the photos, because already dismantled: climbing rope made of natural hemp 2.50 m + swing plate and other rungs for the ladder
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,868
Asking price: € 650
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 80995 München
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli Team!

the bed was inspected and sold today. Thank you very much! That speaks for your great build quality! We are happy to recommend you!

Regards
D. Raue

Munich - Growing loft bed beech oiled / white (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Loft bed with bunk boards and wall shelf that grows with the child in Bochum

Ad 4981. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 13 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our daughter's beautiful loft bed. Apart from minor signs of use, it is in very good condition overall and is looking forward to a new owner.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2016.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Bunk boards (2x short side, 1x long side), curtain rods set for 2 sides (short + long), small bed shelf for mounting on the wall side
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,362
Asking price: € 600
Location: 44793 Bochum
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

we have just sold our loft bed.

Best regards
S. Schäfer

Loft bed with bunk boards and wall shelf that grows with the child in Bochum (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Storage box beech 2 pieces

Ad 4980. Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned. Published: 07 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Two bed drawers in beech in very good condition.

Due to relocation and the associated conversion of the bed, they are unfortunately no longer used.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2018.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Original new price: € 368
Asking price: € 190
Location: 82049 Pullach
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

Yesterday we successfully sold the bed drawers.

Thank you for the opportunity to use the second-hand platform!

Best wishes
T. Mallach

Storage box beech 2 pieces (Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned)

Bunk bed with knight's castle decoration and grille

Ad 4979. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 06 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Since our boys have now reached puberty age, we are happy to hand over our beloved Billi-Bolli bunk bed with knight's castle decoration here.

The bed is in used but good condition and has always been treated with care. Mesh covers are included, so it can also be used for toddlers and/or babies. All parts present in the original.

Together with the blue upholstered cushions, the lower part can also be used as a small lounge to relax and there is really a lot to store in the two bed drawers. In the picture we have shown the original condition, the grilles are removable.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2011.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Knight's castle boards, 2 mattresses (90x200), 3/4 grid up to the ladder, grid for short side, 4x upholstered cushions from BilliBolli, 2 original Billibolli bed drawers with dividers and cover
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,172
Asking price: € 850
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 83080 Oberaudorf
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

We have successfully sold our bed today and it can be marked as sold by you.

Thank you for the opportunity to resell your high-quality beds used here.

From the first day we bought the bed new from you, we were thrilled by the very good quality.

Best regards
The Stuckenberger family

Bunk bed with knight's castle decoration and grille (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Youth loft bed

Ad 4978. Category: Youth Loft Bed pre-owned. Published: 05 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Unfortunately, the beautiful youth loft bed from Billi-Bolli has to make room for a student bed.

Bought already pre-owned in 2014 (year of manufacture: 2012).
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Assembly instructions available
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,082
Asking price: € 450
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 33619 Bielefeld
Youth loft bed (Category: Youth Loft Bed pre-owned)

Two bed drawers in pine

Ad 4977. Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned. Published: 03 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

The two bed drawers are in very good condition.

No shipping, only self-pickup.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2013.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oiled with honey colour
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Parts included in the offer: Two bed drawers
Original new price: € 270
Asking price: € 100
Location: 10115 Berlin
Two bed drawers in pine (Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned)

Loft bed in beech wood with various accessories, SWITZERLAND

Ad 4976. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 02 May 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We sell our beautiful and well-preserved beech wood bed in good condition (almost no traces of paint, no traces of glue, few screw holes)

The bed is currently not set up as a loft bed (see photo). In order to set up the bed as a loft bed, two wooden parts ("W12 17 cm ladder attachment", "W9 60 cm ladder attachment below") can no longer be found and would have to be reordered. However, there are also various wooden parts, which are NOT needed for the bed. For this purpose, we offer the bed at a particularly low price.

If you have any questions or are interested, please send us an e-mail. We will be happy to send you more details and photos.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2010.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: dismantling by buyer
Extras included: 2 drawers, crane, climbing rope, mattress about 5 years old (if desired), various wooden parts
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,800
Asking price: € 400
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 8038 Zürich, SCHWEIZ
Loft bed in beech wood with various accessories, SWITZERLAND (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Loft bed/bunk bed spruce that grows with the child

Ad 4975. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 30 April 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold
Bought already pre-owned in 2018 (year of manufacture: 2011).
Type of wood: spruce
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: 2nd slatted frame (not in the picture), 2nd climbing rope, hammock Tucano, box set, curtain rod set, small bed shelf
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,165
Asking price: € 760
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 20099 Hamburg
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,
we will inform you about the successful sale.

Thank you in advance and best regards
The Drath family

Loft bed/bunk bed spruce that grows with the child (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child with accessories in oiled pine

Ad 4974. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 30 April 2024
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Bed was loved but well treated. Only in one place can you see the jousting games with the wooden sword and remnants of a sticker.

The photo is of the current state. In recent years, more and more has been dismantled in line with age.

Non-smoking household and the room pet-free. If you want a photo as it originally looked, we will be happy to find it and send it by mail.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2014.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Ladder, grab bars, protective boards, wall bars, bunk boards 150cm (side) and 102cm (front), small shelf, curtain rod set for 3 sides (incl. self-sewn curtain, if desired), steering wheel, swing plate and climbing rope., We are happy to provide the mattress (washable cover).
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,523
Asking price: € 750
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 86316 Friedberg (Bayern)
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli children's furniture team.

Thank you very much for the opportunity to put the beds for sale with you. Under son (and we) loved it, but now he is too old (his words).

Now he has found another child who can make him happy.

Regards
S.

Loft bed that grows with the child with accessories in oiled pine (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsClaim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    67  68  69  70  71  72  73  74  75    569
×