Bunk bed 120 x 200cm oiled in beech, incl. accessories
The bed was used by our daughter and is in very good condition.
We originally bought with 90 cm width and rebuilt it to 120 cm width in 2016.
The bed is currently still standing and can be dismantled together or beforehand when picking up.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Bunk board 150 cm, rocking plate with rope, ship wheel, two curtain rods
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,033
Asking price: € 990
Location: 61352 Bad Homburg, Hessen

Loft bed beech 120x200, oiled with bunk boards, play crane and flag
We bought this great loft bed (120x200 cm) in ship look made of beech wood in autumn 2012 and it is still in very good condition.
Thanks to the width of 120cm, there is plenty of space to sleep and play. This includes a play crane, curtain rods and, of course, a flag on a boat. We are happy to add the self-sewn curtains and the lamp.
We have already dismantled, disassembled and cleaned the bed. Original documents including invoice are still available.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Play crane, porthole themed boards, flag, curtain rod set for 3 sides
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,493
Asking price: € 700
Location: 3072 Ostermundigen (Schweiz))

Growing loft bed made of white lacquered beech - pick-up in Frankfurt
We part with a heavy heart due to relocation from this beautiful growing loft bed. It was dearly loved and played, so it has the usual traces of use, but no paintings, stickers or the like.
It is sold including slatted frame, white cover caps and the small shelf. In addition, bunk boards, a steering wheel, a fishing net, flag in blue and a white sail are included in the sale price, making the bed a distinctive pirate adventure and childhood dream. In addition, we sell both the rocking plate incl. climbing rope, as well as the hanging cave, which were always used until the end. Also included in the sale price are never mounted curtain rods in the original Billi-Bolli and we are happy to give our own construction for fastening, as well as the custom-made curtains.
Original invoice and all assembly instructions including material are available. On request, we offer joint dismantling. We are a non-smoking household and can send more photos if desired.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: varnished white
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: 3 bunk boards, steering wheel, fishing net, sail white, flag blue with holder, rocking plate incl. climbing rope, curtain poles set of 3, hanging cave with cushion green
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,534
Asking price: € 1,250
Location: 60528 Frankfurt am Main
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
we have already sold this great bed from you and would be happy if you mark this accordingly on the homepage.
Yours sincerely
Family Bobyk/Bushoven

Roof sloping bed made of beech white lacquered - Pick up in Frankfurt
We part with a heavy heart due to relocation from this beautiful growing loft bed with roof sloping step, which can also be built without (retrofitting necessary). It was dearly loved and played, so it has the usual traces of use, but no paintings, stickers or the like.
It is sold including slatted frame, white cover caps and the small shelf. In addition, we sell both the rocking plate incl. climbing rope, as well as the hanging cave, which were always used until the end. Also included in the sales price are the curtain rod set and we are happy to give our own construction for fastening, as well as the custom-made curtains.
Original invoice and all assembly instructions including material are available. On request, we offer joint dismantling. We are a non-smoking household and can send more photos if desired.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: varnished white
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Roof sloping step, 3 mouse boards pink, small bed shelf, curtain rods set of 3, rocking plate incl. climbing rope, hanging cave with cushion berry
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,506
Asking price: € 1,250
Location: 60528 Frankfurt am Main
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
We have already sold this great bed from you and would be happy if you mark this accordingly on the homepage.
Yours sincerely
Family Bobyk/Bushoven

Low bed spruce incl. bed box oiled-waxed
The bed is in a well-kept, clean condition and comes from a non-smoking household. Minor traces of use are present.
Type of wood: spruce
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Bed drawers
Original new price without mattress(es): € 557
Asking price: € 180
Location: 47249 Duisburg

Bunk boards and shop boards
The cot becomes a youth bed and this accessory can now bring joy to another child:
Bunk boards, bought new in 2011.
Original price 181,00 Euro, retail price 70,00 Euro.
Loading board, newly purchased in 2012.
Original price 71,00 Euro, retail price 25,00 Euro.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Dismantling: already dismantled
Original new price: € 252
Asking price: € 95
Location: 72070 Tübingen
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
we have already sold our accessories. Thank you for the great service!
Best regards from Tübingen,
Family Hollmann

Growing loft bed oiled in beech with bunk boards and 2 shelves
We separate from one of our two bunk beds.
We already bought part of the bed in 2013, at that time as a bunk bed supplement. However, the majority comes from 2017, when we have added the beams to the complete growing loft bed (but without crane beams).
The bed is currently constructed as shown in the picture, the remaining beams and protective boards are all available and included in the offer.
It can be dismantled either together with the new owner or in advance by us.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Bunk boards, small bed shelf, large bed shelf, curtain rod set
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,912
Asking price: € 950
Location: 72070 Tübingen
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
also the bed is already sold, that went really fast! Thank you for the great service!
Best regards from Tübingen,
R. Hollmann

Growing loft bed, knight's castle themed boards, 120 x 200, pine
We bought the bed for our daughter in 2015. It has only been used sporadically, so it is in very good condition.
Included are the matching knight's castle boards, the small Billi-Bolli shelf, the large Billi-Bolli shelf, the Billi-Bolli shop board, slatted frame and mattress Prolana "Nele Plus".
For hanging on the upper beams we sell either the Adidas Junior Box Pack with climbing carabiner or the climbing rope with rocking plate.
The bed is already dismantled, so in the photo you can see the identical bed of our son. The instructions for setting up are included.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: 3 knight's castle boards (1x front side and 2x long side); Small bed shelf, Large bed shelf 120 cm; Loading board 120 cm, slatted frame, mattress "Nele Plus". Optionally either Adidas Junior Box-Pack with climbing carabiner or climbing rope with rocking plate
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,715
Asking price: € 925
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 50 in the asking price.
Location: 75031 Eppingen

Loft bed that grows with the child with accessories
Our son feels too big for a loft bed.
The loft bed has slight traces of use.
Currently, the bed is still standing. It can be dismantled together. Also a collection dismantled is possible.
Hammock (also from Billi-Bolli), small bed rule, rocking plate and large bed shelf (which is currently not set up) are given.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Large bed shelf pine oiled 101x108x18 cm, small bed rule pine oiled, rocking plate, climbing rope, hammock
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,320
Asking price: € 750
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 71254 Ditzingen
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
Thanks to your help, the bed is sold. Please mark accordingly.
Thank you very much,
Family Schreiber

Bunk bed with small shelf and mouse board, pine, honey-oiled
This bed was originally used as a bunk bed for our daughters and loved. When they wanted to have their own room, we converted it into a loft bed for our son. But since he did not want to sleep in the loft bed, it was not used for the last 4 years. It is therefore in very good condition.
We had hung a curtain on three sides. For a long time, a hanging seat hung on the swing beam, most recently a punching bag. Above the upper bed is a smaller shelf (also Billi-Bolli). The orange shelf hanging on the wall (not installed with the bed) and the punching bag are not sold by us.
The bed is still being dismantled, unless expressly requested otherwise.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oiled with honey colour
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Curtain rod set for 3 sides, small shelf, mouse boards for 3 sides
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,633
Asking price: € 669
Location: 65343 Eltville am Rhein
Hello dear Billi-Bolli-Team,
we sold the bed. Thank you very much.
M. Hartig


Claim Your Free Bed Shelf