✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    264  265  266  267  268  269  270  271  272    569

Swing plate and climbing rope in Vaterstetten near Munich

Ad 3013. Category: second hand kids’ furniture. Published: 26 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Offer plate swing to Billi-Bolli bed with rope top condition.
Purchase price 2007: 67,- Euro

Gladly pick-up in Vaterstetten or shipping for an extra charge.
Retail price: 20 Euro

Swing plate and climbing rope in Vaterstetten near Munich (Category: second hand kids’ furniture)

White-blue glazed loft bed with fireman's pole

Ad 3012. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 22 November 2019, sold: 24 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

The bed is in used, good condition. Mattress size is 100 x 200 cm, bed parts are made of beech, they are glazed white or blue.

The accessories include a firefighter's pole and a play crane. A curtain rod set for two sides is also available, but was never mounted. There is a small shelf at the top of the bed.

Assembly instructions and all spare screws are available.

The bed is still set up and can be viewed until the beginning of December in Germering near Munich, we are happy to help with the dismantling, sale only to self-collectors.

Non-smoking household

Original price in 2012 2806,00 Euro, sale price 1200 Euro (VB)

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

the bed was inspected today and picked up next week, so it is no longer available.

Thank you very much for the great second-hand service and best regards

The Ziegler family

White-blue glazed loft bed with fireman's pole (Category: second hand loft bed)

Well-maintained loft bed made of spruce in Munich

Ad 3011. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 22 November 2019, sold: 22 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our used, but very well preserved Billi-Bolli bed, 90 x 200 cm made of spruce oiled-waxed.

The data about the bed:
- Loft bed, spruce with oil wax treatment
- Incl. slatted frame, protective boards for the upper floor and grab bars
- External dimensions: L: 211 cm, W: 102 cm, H: 228.5 cm
- Ladder position: A
- Cover caps: wood-coloured
- incl. climbing rope made of natural hemp and rocking plate, oiled (not shown in the photo)
- Purchase price without mattress: 933 EUR
- Date of purchase: June 2009.
- Bed is still standing, by arrangement we can dismantle it before picking it up
- for self-collectors (Munich-Pasing)
- Non-smoking household, no pets
- VERY good condition

Retail price: 500 EUR (VB)

Well-maintained loft bed made of spruce in Munich (Category: second hand loft bed)

Bunk bed 90x200 "FIStudent" growing bed in Frankfurt am Main

Ad 3010. Category: second hand bunk bed. Published: 20 November 2019, sold: 20 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

External dimensions: 211x102xHeight 228.5/ (oiled spruce)
At that time, each twin was given its own bunk bed: a play floor at the top, sleeping at the bottom, storage space underneath with covered rollable boxes, curtain rail, initially a fall protection board. Top & bottom shelves with closed back panel. Now we have shared the large common children's room and the "son's bed" has grown according to plan: he sleeps upstairs and has his desk downstairs, but we now advertise the "daughter bed" with a heavy heart: porthole boards/normal boards, drawers with cover plates, slatted frame, play floor, ladder handles, extra rung. The bed is in Frankfurt am Main (near the zoo). I am happy to dismantle it and drag it down the three floors, provided you also bring a ratchet with a 13 mm nut. I will be happy to send you more photos.

You have the choice between porthole and normal boards or a combi, as we keep the second bed. Overall, we are in no hurry and are flexible with the dismantling - this saves you a lot of time afterwards. Colored assembly drawing, invoices and unused plastic cover caps are also available.
NP 1843 Euro + accessories 143 Euro (7.3.2008) -> retail price: 820 Euro

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli children's furniture team,
That happened quickly. The bed is sold, sleep in it again and then we dismantle it together for transport. The new children are already looking forward to it, so it's better to sell it.
Thank you very much for the great support.
Greetings from Frankfurt
by the Johannis family

Bunk bed 90x200 "FIStudent" growing bed in Frankfurt am Main (Category: second hand bunk bed)

Growing loft bed untreated pine in Bergisch Gladbach

Ad 3009. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 20 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Loft bed by Billi-Bolli 90 x 200 cm made of untreated pine,
good condition, dismantled due to moving out
Non-smoking household,
no pets

Accessories:
Slatted frame
Steering wheel
Curtain rod set
Either rope or ladder

NP : 1200 euros
Selling price : VB 810 Euro
Location: 51427 Bergisch Gladbach
Only to self-collectors.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

our beautiful loft bed has found a new little owner.
Thank you very much for the opportunity to put it online at Billi-Bolli.
It is unreservedly commendable how the value of the bed is reflected or continued in the quality of customer service.

Best regards
Anica Kilic

Growing loft bed untreated pine in Bergisch Gladbach (Category: second hand loft bed)

Gullibo Loft Bed - Cologne South

Ad 3008. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 19 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Original Gullibo loft bed, 90 x 200 cm, purchased used in 2005, used and gymnastics, smoke-free/animal-free household

Original accessories (bought everything new after our purchase):
- Rocking plate with rope
- 2 large shelves for downstairs
- 1 small shelf on top
- 1 shop board (mounts at the bottom of the foot end - great for selling-playing!)
- Curtain rod with beautiful pirate curtain and curtain bag

In addition, we bought the hammock plus fixation separately, which we also sell.

We paid 500€ for the bed at that time. Plus all accessories and hammock, we have invested a total of 1200€.
We therefore imagine the purchase price to be 600€. The two lamps that are mounted on the bed are free of charge.

We advise the buyer to help with the dismantling, because this makes the reconstruction much easier. Of course, everything is emptied beforehand. Original assembly instructions are available.
Sale to self-collectors. Private sale without guarantee.

Location: Cologne South

Comment:

Hello!

The bed was quickly sold successfully! Many thanks for your help!

Best regards
S. Ludwig

Gullibo Loft Bed - Cologne South (Category: second hand loft bed)

Loft bed made of beech with the child incl. climbing wall in Munich

Ad 3007. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 19 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Unfortunately, we have to part with our much loved and only 3-year-old Billi-Bolli loft bed (90 x 200 cm), as it will not fit into our new home. The bed is made of oiled-waxed beech wood. It is in very good condition and has only slight signs of wear.
We bought the bed in December 2016 (1561 €). To get into bed, it has grab bars next to the ladder, which is attached to the long side, in ladder position A. To avoid rolling out through the ladder opening, we bought a ladder grid. In addition to protection and fun, bunk boards are attached to one long and one broad side. We later bought a small bed shelf
(08/2017) for the long side on the wall, with white back wall (85€ and
18€). In July 2017, our son got a climbing wall for the narrow side (oiled-waxed beech) as a gift (313€).

We sell the bed with or without a climbing wall, depending on your wishes.
For the bed we would like to have:
With climbing wall: 1365 €
Without climbing wall: 1140 €
Invoices and assembly instructions are available.

We will dismantle the bed on November 23/24. Until then, you are welcome to view it in its assembled state if you are interested. By arrangement, joint dismantling would be possible if purchased this weekend. Only for sale to self-collectors. Pick-up until the beginning of December in 80636 Munich.
We are a non-smoking household and do not have pets.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

Our beautiful Billi-Bolli bed has already been sold, with a heavy heart. Therefore, the advert may be deactivated. Thank you very much for the great opportunity to place adverts with you.

Best regards to the whole team,
Julia Rohling

Loft bed made of beech with the child incl. climbing wall in Munich (Category: second hand loft bed)

Loft bed that grows with the child incl. fire engine & slide pole in Munich

Ad 3006. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 19 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Due to the redesign of our rooms, my son is parting with his fire brigade loft bed (90 x 200 cm), which we bought from you about 3.5 years ago. It is pine untreated and the new price at that time was about 1300 euros.
Accessories are a shelf at the top, the slide bar, curtain rods with fire brigade curtains and a wooden panel with siren and lights (self-made), if necessary. also mattress if needed.
It can be purchased in Munich (Berg am Laim, 81673) for 750 € against self-dismantling.
We hope that it will make another child as happy as my son is and was.

Comment:

Dear BilliBolli team,
our fire brigade bunk bed has been sold.
Please set the advert to inactive.
Thank you very much
Yours sincerely
S. Weinberger

Loft bed that grows with the child incl. fire engine & slide pole in Munich (Category: second hand loft bed)

Bunk bed with beech slide in Munich

Ad 3005. Category: second hand bunk bed. Published: 19 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

I would like to sell our growing bunk bed (90 x 200 cm), which I bought new from you in April/May 2014.
It is a bunk bed, beech, oiled-waxed including 2 slatted frames, protective boards, ladder, slide, climbing rope and swing plate, 2 bed drawers with a total price of 2473 euros.
The bed is in very good condition, only bed box with signs of use and small defect.
Our asking price would be 1375 euros.

Comment:

Hello
Thank you very much for the listing.
I sold the bed.
Lg.•.
Saadat

Bunk bed with beech slide in Munich (Category: second hand bunk bed)

Growing loft bed made of spruce in Bayreuth

Ad 3004. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 19 November 2019
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Unfortunately we have to/will part with our Billi-Bolli bed.
Was a great bed. Thanks again for the good and fast service, the top quality.

Here are the data about the bed:

- Loft bed, spruce with oil wax treatment
- Mattress size 100 x 190.
- incl. roll-up slatted frame, protective boards for upper floors and grab bars
- External dimensions: L: 201 cm, W: 112 cm, H: 228.5 cm
- Ladder position: A
- Cover caps: blue
- Purchase price: 900 EUR
- Date of purchase: August 2009.
- Without mattress
- Bed is already dismantled
- Normal signs of wear
- Only against pick-up on site

Selling price:
- 379,- EUR

Comment:

Hello Billi-Bolli Team,

the bed is sold!

THANK YOU for the great service and top quality. The bed looked like new.
After less than 2 weeks I was able to sell it thanks to you!

Keep up the good work!

Ciao
Fam. Gräbner

Growing loft bed made of spruce in Bayreuth (Category: second hand loft bed)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsOnly today: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    264  265  266  267  268  269  270  271  272    569
×