Growing loft bed 140/200 in Kiefer, near Bad Hersfeld
We sell our daughter's growing loft bed.
The bed was an ingenious companion in the nursery for almost 10 years.
Especially the width of the bed is ideal for all ages. If mom or dad is needed, there is enough space to sleep next to the child and later friends can stay cool with them.
The bed is made of untreated pine and consists of the following original Billi-Bolli parts:
• Loft bed 140/200 incl. slatted frame and protective boards for the upper floor
• Grab handles for the ladder
• Cover caps in wood colours
• Slide for midi 2 and 3
• 1 small shelf
• Inclination conductor for midi 3
• 1 mouse board for the front (150 cm for the long side)
• 1 mouse board on the front side (112 cm for the short side)
• Curtain rod set for 3 sides
• Climbing carabiners
In addition, a climbing wall was added after the slide age (self-made), which we would like to sell.
The hanging chair visible in the photos would also have to be handed in. The mattress is not sold.
The hole for the slide is close to the wall (back) under the climbing wall.
We received the bed on 13.4.2010 and it is in very good condition. On the pictures it can be seen in superstructure position 5.
The bed is still built up and it would be great if it can be dismantled by the subsequent owner, as the construction is then certainly easier.
The assembly instructions are available.
We only want to give the bed to self-collectors, it is a private sale and we do not assume any liability.
We are a non-smoking household and have no pets.
Purchase price: 1,540 € (only Billi-Bolli parts)
Asking price: 718 € (incl. climbing wall and hanging seat)
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
the offer was hardly set, we had the first interested parties. After 10 minutes we agreed with the buyer and today it was already dismantled and picked up.
Thank you and a Merry Christmas to your team.
Please set the listing to "sold".
Best wishes
Ilka Schreiber

Bunk bed incl. conversion sets in pine from Munich
We sell our two well-preserved Billi-Bolli beds:
- a loft bed (height 228.5 m) with small shelf and curtain rod set (on request with curtains), with climbing rope and rocking plate and slide window (without slide!). 1 LED reading light
- a normal low bed with 2 casting-away bed boxes
- both in good but used condition
- all from untreated jaw.
- In addition, a conversion kit to build a bunk bed from the two individual beds (as such we bought it new in 2012)
The original price in 2012 was € 1450.18 plus conversion set for € 187.29.
We imagine 790,- € as a sales price.
We are a non-smoking household without pets, the rocking plate was painted by our daughter at that time.
The slide, which was originally included with the bunk bed, no longer exists since the conversion into two individual beds.
The beds are located in 80637 Munich and we offer to dismantle the bed together with the buyer.
Bed data:
- External dimensions loft bed/bunk bed: L 211cm, W 102cm, H 228.5cm
- a single bed of normal low: L 210 cm, W 102 cm, H 66 cm
- 2 slatted frames
- on request with 2 mattresses 90 x 200 cm (together 50€ VB)
- 2 bed boxes also pine untreated
- Cover caps in wood colours
-Assembly
- all required screws, nuts, washers, washers, stopper blocks, cover caps, etc.
Dear Billi-Bolli children's furniture team,
we have been able to successfully pass on our beds via your great second-hand site.
Thank you again for your great service!
Merry Christmas and all the best for the New Year!
Christine Traeger

2 youth beds low, Munich
We sell 2 youth beds low type D (formerly type 2), 90 x 200 cm, beech with oil wax treatment and cushions.
Age: 9 years
Purchase price at that time: 1,411.70 for two beds
Asking price: 270,00 Euro per bed
Gladly also a bed box incl. oiled-waxed bed box cover
Age: 6 years
NP total. 412 euros
Asking price: 130 euros per box
All furniture is very well preserved.
Against self-collection, as we do not own a car.
Location: Munich

Billi-Bolli-Piratenbett, Switzerland
We are selling our beautiful Billi-Bolli pirate bed. The bed is from 2011 (value 1,713 euros) and various accessories were purchased retrospectively in 2017 (value 905.57)
Bunk bed 90 x 200cm oiled pine with 2 bed drawers (white lacquered)
Dimensions L:211, B102, height: 221 (ATTENTION mast has been shortened by 7.5cm)
Including slatted frame (2x)
4 blue upholstered cushions
All around at the top bunk boards (painted white)
Curtain rod set with anchor curtains
Steering wheel in pine
Cotton climbing rope with rocking plate (currently not installed)
Hanging cave in green (previously unused)
Baby gate completely oiled in pine, waxed
Inclined ladder to put on
Protective boards (fall-out protection) for top complete
Ladder protection (prevents climbing)
Ladder grid (as fall-out protection)
Small bed shelf 2 times (top and bottom)
Sails in red/white
Fishing net (as a protective net)
Total amount including various accessories was 2618.50 Euro.
We would give the bed completely for 1000 euros.
The bed shows normal signs of use, has not been painted or glued and comes from a non-smoking household without animals, complete with assembly instructions and various replacement screws.
The bed is still set up. We are happy to help with the dismantling.
Please only to self-collectors, no shipping.
Private sale without guarantee. We will be happy to send you more photos (also of the rest of the accessories).
Dear Billi-Bolli-Team,
We were already able to sell the bed. Thank you very much for your support.
Best regards
Teresa Thieke

Growing loft bed with sloping pine roof step near Osnabrück
We sell our growing loft bed with oil wax treated pine.
The following parts belong to it:
• Loft bed, 90 x 200 cm pine with oil wax treatment,
Roof sloping step,
incl. slatted frame,
Protective boards for the upper floor,
Handles
Ladder position A,
all screws, nuts etc.
HABA swing seat all around
The loft bed dates from 2012 and is in very good condition.
It is still assembled, so the buyer can dismantle it on site to know how to rebuild it at home (no shipping). If it is to be picked up disassembled, we can dismantle it beforehand.
Private sale, no guarantee. We will be happy to send you more photos. We bought the swing (not Billi-Bolli) later (around 2015).
Original price bed EUR 1029,-
Total sales price EUR 600,-

Loft bed that grows with the child, 140 x 200 cm, untreated pine
We would like to sell our loft bed.
Description of the bed (type, age, condition):
Loft bed growing with the child, bought in spring 2014.
Signs of wear (dirt in stressed areas from climbing)
Height of the feet 228.5 cm on the side of the fireman's pole
Accessories
Slatted frame
Fireman's pole
Rope
Hanging seat (with about 20 tear in the cloth has been sewn)
Curtain rods
Climbing snap hook
After lowering it, we supplemented the swing beam with its own long beam to the ground.
The purchase price at that time was €1,327
VB 740,- €
Location
Hinter Holz 15, 72654 Neckartenzlingen
Other:
We would not sell a mattress for hygienic reasons.
All wooden beams were embedded by us with a natural oil incl. white pigment mixture, i.e. not painted nor natural, rather a glaze.
Good day
the bed was sold and picked up today.
Thank you very much for your support.
Regards
Haid

Loft bed growing with you, spruce untreated in Passau
We sell our loft bed growing with us.
The data about the bed:
- Loft bed 90 x 200 cm, spruce untreated
- incl. slatted frame, protective boards for upper floor, grab rails
- Ladder position A
-Steering wheel
- Climbing rope
- Bunk boards 150 cm front and 102cm beach side
- Small rule
Only to self-collection, without mattress
Purchase price 2004: 796 Euro
Retail prices: 300 euros
Location: Passau
Dear Billi-Bolli-Team,
Thank you, the bed is sold in the meantime!
Best regards,
Hans Reiser

Growing loft bed made of beech in Sigmarszell
We sell a growing Billi-Bolli loft bed from 2007. First owner and bought directly from Billi-Bolli.
The bed is 211 cm long, 102 cm wide and 228.5 cm high - mattress size 200 x 90 cm.
The ladder is arranged longitudinally (position A).
The complete bed is made of beech with an oil wax treatment.
The bed has the following equipment:
- Bunk board in front, with portholes (M-width), 150 cm
- Berth board front, with porthole (M-width) 90 cm
- Slatted frame
- Protective boards for the upper floor (long side and front side)
-Handles
- Curtain rod set for two sides (M-width)
- Crane beams for attaching the climbing rope
- Small shelf, oiled beech
In addition to all screw connections and wall anchoring, we also have the original assembly instructions.
The bed is sold without mattress and only to pick-up.
Year of purchase: 2007
Original price: 1.340,00 €
Condition: good condition, currently still built as a youth bed
Purchase price: 500,00 €, only to pick-up
Hello Billi-Bolli Team
the bed is sold, please mark accordingly in the offer.
Thank you and
Merry Christmas
Best regards
Andreas Jungblut

Growing loft bed on spruce in Innsbruck
We sell our growing loft bed made of honey-colored oiled spruce consisting of the following parts:
• Loft bed, spruce, honey-colored oiled, 90x200cm incl. slatted frame, protective boards for the upper floor, grab rails, wood-colored cover caps, ladder position A, all screws, nuts etc.
• Bunk boards for the front and front
•Bedside table
• Toy crane (not in the photos, as new)
•Steering wheel
• Large shelf
• Curtain rod set for 3 sides
• Nele plus youth mattress with neem treatment
• Matching curtain set with windows in white-green
The loft bed dates from 2011 or 2013 (extension with shelf and curtains) and is in very good condition. It has already been dismantled and can be picked up from us in Innsbruck (no shipping). Private sale, no guarantee. We will be happy to send you more photos.
Original price approx. EUR 1584,-, sales price EUR 850,-
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
we sold our Billi-Bolli bed the day before yesterday!
Thank you very much for the support!
Greetings from sunny Innsbruck,
Mirijam Mader-Oberhammer

Youth loft bed, 140 x 200cm made of spruce in Naumburg (Saale)
We sell our used, original Billi-Bolli youth loft bed.
The bed measures 140 x 200 cm* and has a standing height of approx. 152 cm.
This size is extremely rare to find!
The bed is currently still built, well preserved, but has the usual signs of use. The slatted frame "Chriollet" is part of the scope. The mattress and all other things on the photo are NOT part of the offer!
It can be visited by telephone agreement in 06618 Naumburg. Only self-collection, no guarantee or return! It certainly makes sense to help with the dismantling, as your own construction will then be better by the hand.
At that time purchase price approx. 600 €. Desired retail price: 300€.

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?
Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Only today: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf