Growing loft bed made of pine in 8918 Unterlunkhofen (Aargau)
The time has come, our youngest daughter has outgrown her bed. Now we would like to make another child happy with this bed and offer it via your platform.
The bed was first purchased in 2010 as a project "Both Up" bed. In 2012 we got another conversion set from you to separate. This made the bed an independent half-height bed. Not soon after, it was 2014, we did another renovation and converted the bed into a loft bed, as it is today.
The bed is oiled in pine and in very good condition. It has a shelf at the top and another one under the bed, a steering wheel and the complete conversion kit of the extended side beam for both above and the one for the half-height bed (ladder, etc.) The ladder has flat spars.
We have thought of 700 CHF for everything, or according to the current currency conversion into euros. It would have to be picked up from us. We are happy to help with the dismantling.
Dear Billi-Bolli team
today we were able to sell the bed and it will soon house a little boy.
Billi-Bolli has made us happy for about a decade and the beds are really worth every penny!
Thank you for giving us the opportunity to use your thrift platform.
Greetings from Switzerland
Sandra Witte and family (Now ex-Billi-Bolli)

Growing loft bed made of spruce white lacquered in Aidlingen
We are selling our beloved Billi-Bolli loft bed 90 x 200 cm growing with the child, spruce white lacquered.
Age: 6.5 years (non-smoking, no animals)
Condition: good and well maintained, with signs of wear.
Accessories:
Small shelf, painted white
Bunk boards on the front side 2 pieces, white lacquered
Berth board for front, painted white
Steering wheel, painted white
Climbing rope made of cotton and swing plate painted white
Curtain rod set for 3 sides (=4 rods), painted white
Slatted frames, protective boards, grab bars, ladders
The external dimensions are: 211cm x 102cm x 228.5cm
Location: 71134 Aidlingen (greater Stuttgart area)
The bed is already disassembled and ready for collection. Instructions and original invoice are available. For more information, please contact us.
Original price 2012 without shipping costs: 1.782.-€
Our asking price: 850 euros (payment at the latest upon pick-up).
Sale only to self-collectors.
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
That was really super fast. We have already sold our beloved bed! If they can please mark it as sold on their page.
Thanks!
Best regards
The Horbach family

Growing loft bed made of pine in Hamburg
We would like to sell our beautiful Billi-Bolli bed as our son now wants to move into a teenage bed.
Our special feature is that we have the accessories for the loft bed that grows with the child and 2 shorter corner beams (half-high bed), as the bed was last (see picture) built on a sloping roof. However, the equipment for the high body is completely available.
It was bought around 2005 and cost about 1200 € at the time.
The porthole boards are included for a front and the front.
The bed is in very good condition and is currently still being built. We are happy to help with the dismantling, and on request we can also dismantle it completely.
We are happy to provide a Nele plus mattress (youth mattress) free of charge.
Assembly instructions are available.
Our asking price: 550 €
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
our bed has just been picked up. Thank you very much for the uncomplicated mediation - we had plenty of demand :-)
Best wishes
The Hartwich family

Growing loft bed made of beech with portholes from Lorch am Rhein
This great bed in the shape of a pirate ship is looking for a new owner. The furniture oiled in beech is in very good condition and shows one or two minor signs of use.
The bed has a dimension of 90 x 200 cm and grows with the child up to a slatted frame height of approx. 150 cm. In addition to a ladder, it has a ship's steering wheel for playing, a book shelf and a rail that protrudes about 60 cm above the bed and to which a rope ladder can be attached.
Between 2010 and 2016, the pirate bed was the be-all and end-all of our daughter, since then it has been stored dry.
The original price of the bed at that time (excl. mattress) amounted to 2,000.00 euros. We would like to give away the bed including slatted frame at a price of 950.00. The furniture is located in Lorch am Rhein (greater Frankfurt area, postal code 65391) and can be picked up there immediately. Of course, assembly instructions from the manufacturer are also available.
Dear Sir or Madam,
I would like to inform you that our bed officially found a new owner at the weekend.
Thank you very much for your support!
With best regards,
Edgar Hälbich

Ladder protection for flat rungs in Munich
We sell a ladder protector in oiled beech. It is in very good condition. He always served us well and blocked our little ones' way to the top. The new price in 2013 was 39€. We would like to have 25€ for it.
We live in the east of Munich near the Kreillerstraße stop. There it can be viewed and picked up by telephone arrangement.
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
our ladder protection is sold.
Thank you very much
Katja Germain

Growing loft bed in spruce with knight's castle boards
After a wonderful 5 years with our Billi-Bolli loft bed, in knight version with railing. Let's sell it now. So that another family can also enjoy it.
Thanks to the top quality, it has hardly any signs of use. As you can see in the photo.
Former purchase price was about 1298€. We would like to advertise for 750€ VHB, if someone comes from further afield, we would deduct a tank of fuel.
With a down payment, I would also dismantle the bed if desired.
We now live in 75038 Oberderdingen.

Loft bed in 140 x 200 cm and 90 x 200 cm made of beech
We would now like to sell our much-loved growing bunk bed, 90 x 200 cm (bottom) and 140 x 200 cm (top), due to the changing needs of our daughter.
We bought it new at Billi-Bolli in 2011.
The loft bed is very elaborately designed with built-in bookshelves and drawers - enchanting floral patterns provide a loving aesthetic.
Other accessories include 2 slatted frames, 2 mattresses, 4 back and side pillows, shelves, 1 ladder, 1 rope with rocking plate, etc.
Mattress dimensions: bottom: 90 x 200 cm, top: 140 x 200 cm.
The condition is overall very good with the usual signs of wear. The bed was not glued, carved, painted or similar.
The bed has already been dismantled and is waiting for its new owner.
The total price was € 4,263 and we would now like to pay about € 2,000 for it, as it is in very good condition.
For more information, please do not hesitate to contact us.
The bed can be picked up in 80324 Rosenheim.
Dear employees of Billi-Bolli,
Today we sold the loft bed that we bought from you in 2011 and was set on your secondhand page 5 today.
Thank you very MUCH!!
We hope and wish you are all healthy!
Best wishes
The Obogeanu family

Bunk bed with drawers, oiled pine
We would like to sell our Billi-Bolli bunk bed, which has accompanied our children for the last 7 or 4 years and has always served us well. We first bought the bed as a growing loft bed (7 years old) and later expanded it into a bunk bed with bed drawers (4 years old).
The bed shows usual signs of wear in the form of minor scratches. Some of the drill holes also show signs of growth due to the temporary use of the square screws. At the front, we had also attached a simple strip to the holder for reading lamps, which we are happy to provide.
Overall, we offer:
• Bunk bed, oiled pine, 90 x 200 cm (2 lying surfaces) with ladder
• Conversion kit 'Pirate' with 2 berth boards with portholes and steering wheel, oiled pine
• Curtain rod set (front side and long side) - never used
• 2 slatted frames
• 2 bed drawers, oiled pine
• Hole covers in brown
The boom is also available, but could not be used recently due to lack of space. All documents and instructions are also available.
The purchase prices at that time (excl. mattresses and, if applicable, shipping) were €1204 (2012) and €440 (2015).
Our asking price is 850 €.
The bed has already been dismantled due to lack of space and can be picked up in 81669 Munich-Haidhausen. During the dismantling, we took a few photos, which we are happy to make available.
Sales will only be made to self-collectors.
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
In the meantime, we have sold our Billi-Bolli bed, so that it can now bring a lot of joy to two children.
Thank you very much for your help.
Best regards,
The Förster family

Pirate loft bed 100 x 200 cm, oiled beech, near Cologne
Our son has outgrown his great Billi-Bolli bed.
It has accompanied him for many years and given him a lot of pleasure.
The bed was purchased in 2007 and is in good condition with normal signs of wear.
We are an animal- and smoke-free household.
Sale will be a loft bed (without mattress) with the following accessories:
- small bed shelf
- Hemp rope with rocking plate
- Seafarer's steering wheel
- Porthole boards on the long and foot sides in blue
- Protective boards on the head side
- Curtain rods on the head, foot and long side
- blue cover caps
- Slatted base
- Fishing net and lifebuoy
The external dimensions are: 212 cm x 112 cm x 225cm
The loft bed has already had to make way for the new youth room and is accordingly already dismantled and ready to be picked up.
Original price: 1,564 euros
Asking price: 650 euros
Location: 50259 Pulheim
Hello dear Billi-Bolli team,
Our loft bed is sold.
Thank you for the support!
Family Weißenberg

Bunk bed or bunk bed over corner made of white glazed spruce in Jüchen
We would like to sell our son's 8 year old loft bed. The bed was initially used as a bunk bed with a slide tower and play floor at the top.
Later we set it up as a loft bed with play at the bottom.
In its current form, it is used as a corner bunk bed with a play floor at the top. In addition, various parts were purchased in 2017.
The bed has made all the wishes of our son and is overall in used, but very good condition.
Minor signs of wear can be seen. It is neither painted nor pasted.
With an additional slatted frame, it can also be set up as a bunk bed for two children.
In total, we offer the following equipment:
* Bunk bed Midi 3 in 100 x 200 cm in white glazed spruce
* External dimensions as a bunk bed without slide tower: 211 cm x 112 cm x 228.5 cm
* Ladder with handles and flat rungs, oiled in beech
* Oiled playing floor
* Slide tower spruce white glazed
* Slide surface beech, sides spruce white glazed
* Small shelf spruce white glazed
* Play crane spruce oiled
* Curtain rods oiled beech, on long and both short sides
*Cathead
* Climbing rope cotton with swing plate spruce oiled
* Piratos swing seat (almost unused)
* Conversion kit for corner bunk bed with flat foot end
Total original price: 2856,50 EUR (without mattress and shipping). Our asking price is 1400 EUR.
The bed can be viewed in its assembled state. It is currently still in use.
By arrangement, we will be happy to dismantle it together or in advance. On request, we can send you more photos by e-mail.
The instructions are available.
At that time, we made curtains and a few matching upholstered cushions ourselves. We will be happy to enclose these on request.
(pet-free non-smoking household)
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
We have now successfully sold our loft bed after a few weeks.
Thank you for your support and the opportunity to offer our bed on your second-hand site. This platform is really ideal for this!
We wish you all a good pre-Christmas period and happy holidays!
With best regards,
The Kamps family

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?
Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Only today: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf