✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    259  260  261  262  263  264  265  266  267    569

Loft bed incl. fire bar, wall bars and writing plate

Ad 3063. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 13 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

I would like to sell my son's loft bed (90 x 200, oiled-waxed pine) that grows with the child, as he has grown out in the meantime and wanted a teenager's room. The bed was originally bought in 2011 and then extended. The bed is in top condition and has only been moved up one step once. Of course, the crane beam still exists, but because the bed is at the highest level, it must of course be dismantled. Included is:

- Fireman's pole
- Knight's castle boards
- Curtain rod set
- Wall bars (not visible in the picture, has since been dismantled and stored in the basement)
- small shelf
- large shelf
-Desktop
- Original price was 1920€
- the asking price is 900€

The bed is still set up as it can be seen in the picture, but can be dismantled immediately and taken away. Further pictures can be provided if you are interested.

Comment:

Hello

I am pleased to inform you that the bed has already been sold. Today it was dismantled and taken away.

Greeting

Günter Plank

Loft bed incl. fire bar, wall bars and writing plate (Category: second hand loft bed)

Growing loft bed made of honey-coloured spruce oiled Near Bremen

Ad 3062. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 13 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Offer Billi-Bolli loft bed 90 x 200 cm spruce incl. slatted frame, protective boards for upper floor, grab handles
External dimensions: L 211 cm, W 102 cm, H 228.5 cm
Honey/amber oil treatment

Accessories:
- Bunk boards orange glazed
- Curtain rod set for 3 sides
- Small shelf, spruce, honey-oiled, with back panel
- Cotton climbing rope
- Rocking plate, honey-coloured spruce oiled
-Ladder
-Assembly
- Cover caps pink
- without mattress and decoration
- a bunk board in front has milled the name Nila (could be turned around)
- all mounting material available

The bed has been little used, not glued or painted and shows minimal signs of use. Non-smoking household.
We are happy to help with the dismantling, then the assembly is certainly easier. Please only pick up in Bruchhausen-Vilsen.

We bought the bed in mid-2011 for 1.404€. The original invoice is available. We would like to have 699€ for it.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

we were successful last Friday and were able to sell our Billi-Bolli bed.

Thank you very much for your support and the possibility of second-hand sales.

Have a great week!

Regards
Iris Wünsch-Harries

Growing loft bed made of honey-coloured spruce oiled Near Bremen (Category: second hand loft bed)

Growing loft bed made of oiled-waxed beech in Pullach

Ad 3061. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 13 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We want to sell our loft bed (90 x 200 cm) bought from you - the kids now have other wishes.

Accessories:
- flat rungs
- Porthole boards for the front and front sides
-Steering wheel
- Play crane
- Climbing rope with rocking plate and climbing carabiner
- Mattress (very good condition) and nursery lamp can be negotiated

At that time purchase price (12/2010) without mattress: 1904 EUR.
Sale price should be 830 EUR.

Comment:

Hello everyone

the bed is sold.

Thanks for the ad in the second-hand market !

Regards

J. Scharbert

Growing loft bed made of oiled-waxed beech in Pullach (Category: second hand loft bed)

Growing loft bed incl. fire pole in Vienna

Ad 3060. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 13 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

For 7.5 years, the Billi-Bolli was not just a bed, but a quality living space in the children's room. There was rocking, sliding and endless things transported with the crane into the loft bed and down again. But now our son has outgrown him.
We offer: Pine Billi-Bolli loft bed, newly purchased in 07/2012.

Mattress size 90/200
Pine, naturally oiled-waxed
Caps are brown.

Accessories:
Fire pole
Bunk boards themselves painted blue, oiled with horse, pine
Small shelf, pine oiled
Play crane, pine oiled
Steering wheel, jaw oiled
Rocking plate incl. rope, pine untreated
Curtain rods

The bed is in very good condition. We paid a lot of attention to the bed. There are no traces of paint, no adhesive residues, no damage.
The wood is darkened.
We live in a non-smoking household.
Pick-up only: Location Austria, 1110 Vienna.
The bed can be visited. If you are interested, we can send more photos.
As this is a private sale, we do not grant any right of return, guarantee or warranty.
NP 1579 Euro => Price: 690 Euro.

Growing loft bed incl. fire pole in Vienna (Category: second hand loft bed)

Growing loft bed made of oiled-waxed spruce in Zurich-Höngg

Ad 3059. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 13 January 2020, sold: 13 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

- Billi-Bolli loft bed growing with you, very good condition, 8 years old
- incl. porthole boards, large and small shelf, scaffolding for climbing rope, ladder, slatted frame
- Purchase price CHF 1,311.33
- Retail price CHF 400,-
- must be picked up in Zurich-Höngg, is disassembled and ready for transport

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team

Thank you very much for your service.

The bed has already been sold.

Best regards

Family Meienberg

Growing loft bed made of oiled-waxed spruce in Zurich-Höngg (Category: second hand loft bed)

Bunk bed 100 x 200 cm pine in Krefeld

Ad 3058. Category: second hand bunk bed. Published: 10 January 2020, sold: 12 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

In May 2017 we bought this beautiful bunk bed in pine untreated and then glazed it ourselves. Now we are moving and have to part with a heavy heart from this dreamlike bed.

The offer includes:

-Bunk bed 100 x 200 cm, ladder, slatted frames, safety boards for the first floor, grab bars, bunk boards, steering wheel, roll-out protection, curtain rods, curtains,

-Stair protection in beech and stair gates in pine for protection

The original invoice is available. The original price was 1346.50 euros
We would like to have 980 euros for the bed.

It can be dismantled and picked up immediately.

Comment:

Huhu the bed has been picked up today for 950 euros.
Yours sincerely,
Ann Christin Carstens

Bunk bed 100 x 200 cm pine in Krefeld (Category: second hand bunk bed)

Growing pine loft bed in Hanover

Ad 3057. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 09 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Our son wanted a youth room for Christmas and so we can pass on the beautiful, growing loft bed.
It was not only a simple place to sleep for him, but also a great place to play thanks to the accessories.
We bought the bed and accessories in August 2011 (original invoice is available).
It is in good condition with the normal traces of use and after-darkening effects.

Here's what we offer:

Growing loft bed 90/200 cm
Flat rungs for the ladders
Bunk board 150 cm for front
Bunk board on the front side 102 cm (M-width 90 cm)
Large shelf for medium width 90 cm (91x108x18cm)
Small shelf
Loading board for medium width 90 cm
Curtain rod set
Slatted frame
All parts are made of pine oiled/waxed
We are an animal-free non-smoking household.
The bed cost new 1434 €. Our asking price is 590 €.
More photos on request.
It is already dismantled and can be picked up.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli Team,

we sold the bed today to a very nice family.
Thank you very much
And greetings from Hanover
Family Meyer

Growing pine loft bed in Hanover (Category: second hand loft bed)

Growing loft bed pine oiled in Germering near Munich

Ad 3056. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 07 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Since our daughter has hardly slept in her Billi-Bolli loft bed and she wants something else, we sell the bed with a heavy heart. Since it has hardly been used, it is in good condition.

- Loft bed 90x200 cm, pine oiled, incl. slatted frame and mattress, good condition as hardly used. The bed has normal signs of wear.
- 2 bed shelves
- Bunk boards front and front
- Curtain rod set for 2 sides (without curtains)
- Plate swing
- New purchase at Billi-Bolli on 15.12.2014 (invoice available)
- Original price without delivery 1.359,50 Euro
- Price: 720,00 Euro
- Self-collection and self-dismantling! (Assembly instructions available)
- More photos can be sent.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

we sold the bed today to a very nice family.

Thank you for your support.

Regards
Susan Kornelson

Growing loft bed pine oiled in Germering near Munich (Category: second hand loft bed)

Roof sloping bed incl. climbing rope, oiled spruce 90 x 200 cm, Munich

Ad 3055. Category: second hand pitched roof bed. Published: 07 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Roof sloping bed, spruce oiled 90 x 200 cm

Also ideal as a play bed for small children's rooms without sloping ceiling.
Dimensions:
L: 221 cm, W: 102 cm, H: 228.5 cm
Accessories:
- 1 slatted frame
- Play floor for the upper floor
- Ladder with grab handles
- 2 bed boxes, soft wheels
- 1 climbing rope, natural hemp
- 1 steering wheel
- 1 bedside shelf at the headboard

Purchase price 2006: 1.097 €
Self-purchased used 2013
Price offer: 300 €

All documents and assembly instructions available. Very good condition with normal signs of use.

Location: 80992 Munich
Only self-collection, no guarantee or return. The bed is already dismantled.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

the bed is sold.

Regards
Christian Eberlein

Roof sloping bed incl. climbing rope, oiled spruce 90 x 200 cm, Munich (Category: second hand pitched roof bed)

Growing pine loft bed in Ingolstadt

Ad 3054. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 07 January 2020, sold: 09 January 2020
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Offer Billi-Bolli loft bed 90 x 200 cm pine untreated incl. slatted frame, protective boards for upper floor, grab handles.

Accessories:
- Knight's castle boards on all 4 sides
- Curtain rods for 3 sides of fire pole
- 2 small bed shelves
- Hanging seat
-Assembly

At that time purchase price 2015: 1430€
5 years old, rarely used, as the children prefer to sleep with mom in bed non-smoking household. Must be dismantled by yourself. Only pick up in Ingolstadt for 850€.

Comment:

Hello, bed is sold
Sincerely, Mühldorfer

Growing pine loft bed in Ingolstadt (Category: second hand loft bed)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsOnly today: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    259  260  261  262  263  264  265  266  267    569
×