Loft bed 120x200cm, pine oil wax treated
Ladder position B; slide position A next to the ladder; Ladder with flat beech rungs
incl. slatted frame (connection by means of clothesline), protective boards for upper floor, grab rails
External dimensions: 211x132cm; Height 228.5cm
1 slide pine oiled, for height 4 and 5
1 knight's castle board 91cm for front with castle, pine oiled
1 large bed shelf pine oiled, 120cm wide for mounting on front side or side wall
1 curtain rod set: 1 rod for short side, 2 bars for long side
1 play crane, slightly defective, would have to be repaired, therefore free to give away
The slatted frame boards were connected by a clothesline when purchased in 2015, which is defective. Therefore, Billi-Bolli would have to buy the fixed webbing used in the meantime.
The bed is in good to very good condition, cleaned, the original price 2015 was 1800 EUR (without play crane).
Asking price: 950 EUR
The bed is dismantled, the assembly instructions are available, furthermore we have labeled the beams with removable adhesive tape which simplifies the assembly.
If you prefer to wait a little longer with the pick-up due to the corona situation, this is no problem for us.
For interested parties from Germany and Austria: Please inform yourself about the current corona rules for entering Switzerland: (https://www.bag.admin.ch/bag/de/home/krankheiten/ausbrueche-epidemien-pandemien/aktuelle-ausbrueche-epidemien/novel-cov/empfehlungen-fuer-reisende/quarantaene-einreisende.html#-1340404494). Please inquire about the rules in your federal state for re-entry.
For collection in Würenlos (near Baden, Canton Aargau).
Good day
The sale of our BilliBolli loft bed worked great - thanks to your website!
Thank you very much!
Please remove from the website now.
Best regards and good luck with your great product!
Y. Kuhn

Beech loft bed growing with porthole themed boards
After almost 13 years, we sell our adventure bed ordered in 2008 directly from Billi-Bolli for 1,600 euros (excl. mattress). It is still as stable and high quality as on the first day! Our son still slept in it with his 1.86 m until recently, we had set it up at a total of three different heights.
The growing loft bed made of solid beech (treated with oil wax) has the mattress size 90 x 200 cm (more precisely B103.2/L211.3/H228.5). It comes in the pirate version with white porthole bar with seahorses and dolphins, rocking beam with rope and rocking plate, and of course steering wheel. The ladder is on the left.
Of course, after 13 years of intensive use, the bed has normal signs of use, my son had stuck it in four places with small stickers (we removed it without residue). The white porthole bar could do with a coat of paint. Otherwise, everything is sparkling - solid wood.
Our asking price: 500 euros
The bed is dismantled with all original parts, the assembly instructions with the different construction heights are still available. It can be picked up in Hamburg.
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
Insanity! The bed is already sold. Thank you for this great service - the buyers know exactly what you want, and why the bed is still worth so much.
Warm greetings from snowy Hamburg!
Fr. Mahlberg

Pine bunk bed
It is a bunk bed, pine oiled, about 10 years old.
The bed has 2 drawers (about 7 years old), a small shelf, 2 slatted frames and two protective boards, a long one for the front and a short one for the front. These are 2 mouse boards. Here in the picture a long bunk board shown. It is possible to take the mouse boards or the bunk board. The bed has a ladder and we would offer the bed without mattresses, but they can be handed in
At that time the price was just under 1,600 euros, our asking price would be 600 euros.
The bed is already dismantled ready for collection
Location: Near Stuttgart (north), District of Ludwigsburg
We were immediately successful and were able to sell the beautiful bunk bed.
Thus, the display can be removed or provided with appropriate notice.
We would also like to mention here that it is really a great offer and a great service from you to be able to list the Billi-Bolli beds on your sales platform.
We and especially our children were always very satisfied with their beds and desks and would recommend them in any case.

Bunk bed-over-corner made of beech
With a heavy heart we decided to sell our bunk bed over the corner due to emigration. The bed is not yet six years old and was used by our daughter alone, first with a play floor on top, later we bought a second slatted frame when a sibling was born. However, this did not want to sleep in this bed so far, so we can add a mattress that is almost unused. The bed is in pretty good condition.
The bunk bed is made of beech with oil wax treatment. Included are the above-mentioned play floor, two bed boxes with bed box subdivisions (four identical compartments each) and a bed box cover made of two parts, a plate swing, a cave swing and on request the not really used mattress. The assembly instructions are also still available.
We live in Wiesbaden. The bed is not yet dismantled, but we are happy to help with the dismantling, if desired.
We bought the bed in mid-2015 for 2,800 € new at Billi-Bolli (second slatted frame from 2019 included).
Our asking price is 1.600€.
Dear Billi-Bolli-Team,
Within a few hours of posting the ad, we already received a binding purchase commitment and had to cancel a whole series of requests.
Thank you very much for your great service and for Billi-Bolli at all! We loved the loft bed very much!
Best wishes
Fam. Aries

Pine bunk bed with wall bars in Berlin
We sell our Billi-Bolli adventure bed. It is a mid-growing loft bed in pine with oil wax treatment, ladder position A with blue cover caps for a mattress size of 90x200 cm, acquired in 2009. It also has a wall bar and a bunk board for the front.
The bed was built up in several positions and extended with additions (2011/2013) to the double bunk bed (see photos). The external dimensions are L 211cm, W102 cm, H 228 cm
The original price including all existing parts was 1361 Euro (invoices available). We have already sold the bed box shown in a picture.
As an encore you will receive self-sewn Captain Sharky curtains, which are attached with Velcro.
The bed has traces of wear as they are to be expected after 11 years and 2 boys, but was not painted or pasted. This does not detract from its beauty and robustness, it relaxes ehr before the first scratch😉.
The bed has already been dismantled by us down to the side parts, the beams labeled according to the existing assembly instructions.
Asking price: 600 euros
The bed can be picked up in Berlin.
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
the demand seems to be very high. That was a lightning sale. The bed has already been picked up.
Please delete the ad.
Thank you also for the great bed.
Best regards,
A. Westrich

Youth loft bed, 140 x 200 cm, pine untreated in Stuttgart
approx. 5.0 years, good condition.
Digital photo unfortunately none available, because the bed is dismantled
at that time purchase price without shipping costs: 810,00
We would imagine a price of 570 euros.
Location: 70372 Stuttgart
Thank you for publishing the ad. We were able to sell the bed already. Please delete the ads.
Regards
M. Dabel
Loft bed with porthole boards and hanging frame
This Billi-Bolli bed has been in use for 12 years and is still in very good condition.
The growing loft bed (90x200cm) is made of beech with oil wax treatment. At the bed there is a bunk board in front and two for the side.
In 2011 we had a horizontal hang glider (300€) made by Billi-Bolli. The children can hang on the ladder when the bed is set up at the lower height.
The selling price at that time was 1390€ + 300€ for the hanging ladder. We have never regretted buying a Billi-Bolli bed, the quality is just great.
The bed is dismantled and can be picked up in 35066 Frankenberg. Our asking price is 600€.
Dear Billi-bolli team,
Thank you very much. The bed is sold.
Yours sincerely,
R. Landau

Ritterburg loft bed in oiled beech with climbing wall in St. Gallen
We sell our two Ritterburg loft beds (of course also individually), which we bought directly from Billi-Bolli in 2010.
The bed described here is our daughter's bed with the following equipment:
Loft bed 90x200, oiled beech
Knight's castle boards in front
two more protective boards
Climbing wall (wall and handles already removed)
Rocking plate (drawn in the picture)
small shelf as a «bedside table» without rear wall
large shelf under the bed with back wall
Curtain rod set
flat rungs
The bed is in good to very good condition, the original price 2010 was 2149 EUR.
Asking price: 1050 EUR
We are happy to dismantle the bed together with you. We still have the assembly instructions. However, if you prefer to wait a little longer with the pick-up due to the corona situation, this is no problem for us.
For interested parties from Germany and Austria: Corona rules Switzerland: Entry into Switzerland from Germany and Austria is currently (01.02.2021) possible without quarantine, unless you have been in Saxony, Thuringia or Salzburg (https://www.bag.admin.ch/bag/de/home/krankheiten/ausbrueche-epidemien-pandemien/aktuelle-ausbrueche-epidemien/novel-cov/empfehlungen-fuer-reisende/quarantaene-einreisende.html#-1340404494). Please inquire about the rules in your federal state for re-entry.
Dear Billi-Bolli TEam
Now both our beds are sold.
I am really sorry to let the beds go - and at the same time I am glad that they have found customers and will continue to provide good service. Thank you very much for your great service.
Best regards
S. Neiser

Ritterburg loft bed in beech oiled with fire pole in St. Gallen
We sell our two Ritterburg loft beds (of course also individually), which we bought directly from Billi-Bolli in 2010.
The bed described here is our son's bed with the following equipment:
Loft bed 90x200, oiled beech
Knight's castle boards in front and on one front
another protective board
Fire pole
Rocking plate (drawn in the picture, as not mounted)
Crane (crank must be glued, drawn on the picture, since not mounted)
small shelf as a «bedside table» without rear wall
large shelf under the bed with back wall
Curtain rod set
flat rungs
The punching bag is not part of the offer.
The bed is in good to very good condition, the original price 2010 was 2279 EUR.
Asking price: 1100 EUR
We are happy to dismantle the bed together with you. We still have the assembly instructions. However, if you prefer to wait a little longer with the pick-up due to the corona situation, this is no problem for us.
For interested parties from Germany and Austria: Corona rules Switzerland: Entry into Switzerland from Germany and Austria is currently (01.02.2021) possible without quarantine, unless you have been in Saxony, Thuringia or Salzburg (https://www.bag.admin.ch/bag/de/home/krankheiten/ausbrueche-epidemien-pandemien/aktuelle-ausbrueche-epidemien/novel-cov/empfehlungen-fuer-reisende/quarantaene-einreisende.html#-1340404494). Please inquire about the rules in your federal state for re-entry.
Dear Billi-Bolli-Team:
We have already found a buyer for our son's loft bed!
Thank you very much for the great offer to convey your indestructible beds so sensibly and easily. I am really sorry that this beautiful and beloved piece now has to give way! The children just grow up too fast...
Best regards
S. Neiser

White loft bed with flower board
We sell our growing Billi-Bolli loft bed (90 x 200 cm, pine white lacquered) first-hand. The bed was purchased in December 2011 and set up in different heights. The paint shows some signs of use.
Accessories: swing beam, curtain rod set for 2 sides (1x long, 1x transverse), flower boards for two sides
At that time purchase price: The original price was 1450 € without shipping costs. Our asking price is 500 €. I am happy to send more photos on request.
Location: The bed is located in 61231 Bad Nauheim and has already been dismantled by us. The invoice is available, the assembly instructions unfortunately no longer.
Dear Billi-Bolli-Team,
now our second bed has been sold and landed in very nice hands. We are happy about that!
Regards
Family Trippel

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?
Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Only 1 day left: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf