✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    99  100  101  102  103  104  105  106  107    569

Bunk bed with rocking beams, oiled-waxed pine

Ad 4663. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 04 September 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We hand over our Billi-Bolli bunk bed. The bed is currently set up in position 1/4. The necessary parts for assembly in position 2/5 for older children are available (additional ladder rungs, etc.).

Baby gates and ladder guards can be removed for older children or, depending on the time of day, with a flick of the wrist.

The bed is well preserved and was much loved by our children. :-)

It is best to dismantle it together to make it easier for you to set it up later.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2016.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Bunk boards for long and short side, swing beams, swing plates, climbing rope, ladder protection, baby gates for 3/4 of the lying surface
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,777
Asking price: € 849
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 45133 Essen
Comment:

Thank you for the great opportunity of selling on your site!

Regards
M. Weiss

Bunk bed with rocking beams, oiled-waxed pine (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Pirate loft bed 90x200cm by Billi-Bolli

Ad 4662. Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned. Published: 03 September 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Since our son is now in puberty and wants an "adult bed", we sell his beautiful pirate loft bed from Billi-Bolli.

We mounted a small bed shelf on the top of the side, which was practical for depositing small treasures and books.

In addition, we provide a swing, a punching bag with gloves and, if desired, the right mattress.

The bed is in very good condition with the usual signs of wear.
The invoice and assembly instructions, as well as additional screws and caps are available.

The bed can be viewed with us.
We are happy to dismantle the bed together.
Greetings from Switzerland

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2013.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Parts included in the offer: small shelf, rocking plate, punching bag, boxing gloves and mattress
Original new price: € 1,128
Asking price: € 600
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 8718 Schänis (Schweiz)
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team

The bed has already been sold. Thank you very much for the opportunity to offer it for sale on your website. This is really sustainable, and this second-hand option already convinced us when we bought the bed.

Now we hope that the new owners will enjoy the bed as much as our boys.

Kind regards
A. Baumann

Pirate loft bed 90x200cm by Billi-Bolli (Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned)

Loft bed growing with knight's castle boards in Central Hesse

Ad 4661. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 01 September 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling one of our two Billi-Bolli beds. At some point you grow out of your knight's den.

We bought it new from Billi-Bolli at the end of December 2016. No stickers have been applied! Of course, there are a few common signs of wear and tear. Poles could be exchanged with less stressed ones, e.g. with those that stood against the wall. Detailed pictures can be supplied on request.

Also free of charge are self-sewn blue/white curtains (see photo for 3 pages), coat hooks in colorful, see photo (were attached to the bed with 4 screws) and a red balloon lamp, see also in the photo.

We are dismantling the bed and will mark it in the best possible way that the reconstruction should be easy.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2017.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: 3 knight's castle boards (for one long and one short side), 1 steering wheel, curtain rods for one long and 2 short sides, 1 bed shelf small as a bedside shelf, 1 bed shelf large
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,307
Asking price: € 700
Location: 35452 Heuchelheim
Comment:

Hello Billi-Bolli Team!

Thank you for the great service of your thrift site! The bed has been requested several times after 1 week and is already on its way to its new home.

We wish the new owner an adventurous childhood with the bed!

Regards!

Loft bed growing with knight's castle boards in Central Hesse (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Student loft bed with extra high feet (261 cm) oiled in beech

Ad 4660. Category: Students’ Loft Bed pre-owned. Published: 31 August 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our son's loft bed. He moved in there as a 10-year-old, hence the fall protection, which is as high as a "normal" children's loft bed. We were able to maintain the height by combining the legs of the skyscraper bed with the loft bed. This can be seen in the photo. So the bed is 261 cm high and the bed level is built to 185 cm. This can be changed, e.g. to a standing height of 216 cm below the sleeping level.

We did not move with the bed, it stands without direct sunlight and is in very good condition.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2012.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,551
Asking price: € 650
Location: 20146 Hamburg
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

the bed was immediately reserved and is now taken, so you can mark it as "sold".

Thank you for the great opportunity to pass on the beds!

Yours sincerely from Hamburg,
V. Kobabe

Student loft bed with extra high feet (261 cm) oiled in beech (Category: Students’ Loft Bed pre-owned)

Sloping roof bed with play tower and flower decoration boards

Ad 4659. Category: Pitched Roof Bed pre-owned. Published: 31 August 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Sloping roof bed with play floor including accessories for sale due to age:

Accessories include a guest pull-out bed bed with mattress, large bed shelf with back wall, small bed shelf with back wall, protective boards as well as decorative boards with flowers, mattress for play floor, beams for rocking plates or similar.

We have also installed a curtain to create a really cozy reading corner. Our daughter has now grown out of bed and we would be happy if it gives another child as much joy and restful nights as it has given us and our daughter.

The bed is still set up, but can be dismantled at any time. More photos on request. The price is a basis for negotiation.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2013.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Bed drawer bed, flower themed boards, large bed shelf
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,662
Asking price: € 990
Location: 61191 Rosbach
Sloping roof bed with play tower and flower decoration boards (Category: Pitched Roof Bed pre-owned)

Bunk bed with mouse boards, protection and play accessories/bed drawers, Vienna

Ad 4658. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 30 August 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Very good condition, nothing glued, curtains are added.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2016.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Mouse boards, roll-out protection, top and bottom protection boards, bed shelves above and below, steering wheel green, ladder grille above, ladder protection, 2 bed drawers, fire bar ash, wall bars, curtain rods circumferential at the bottom
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,865
Asking price: € 1,400
Location: 1170 Wien, Österreich
Comment:

Dear Mrs. Franke,
our bed has found a buyer - please set the listing to Sold.

Thank you very much
M. Fröhlich-Fresacher

Bunk bed with mouse boards, protection and play accessories/bed drawers, Vienna (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Both-top bed 2C 3/4 variant or triple bunk bed, oiled pine

Ad 4657. Category: Both-Up Bunk Beds pre-owned. Published: 28 August 2023, sold: 31 August 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We sell our "space miracle" 3-bed bunk bed in pine

Purchased in 2014 as a laterally offset two-top bed and supplemented in 2016 with an additional sleeping level.

Offers space for three children in a confined space, so it is relatively difficult to take photos. At the moment it stands as a simple bunk bed in a room with a sloping roof.

2 beams H1-07 are shortened to 2m due to the sloping roof (if the highest possible sleeping level is desired, these would have to be purchased again)

Dismantling by arrangement, either by us before collection or together at collection.

Attention: we live in Switzerland (canton of Zug).

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2014.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: 3 small bed shelves, 2 steering wheels, 1 climbing rope, 1 bed box, 2 ladders, 3 slatted frames, protective boards, 2x mattresses "Nele Plus", 1x foam mattress
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,293
Asking price: € 950
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 6333 Hünenberg See, Schweiz
Comment:

Dear team of Billi-Bolli,

our bed is sold. Please note this on your homepage.

Thank you very much for the support in the sale!
We really loved this bed.

Greetings
A. Nübling and family

Both-top bed 2C 3/4 variant or triple bunk bed, oiled pine (Category: Both-Up Bunk Beds pre-owned)

Growing loft bed with bunk boards, oiled-waxed in beech

Ad 4656. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 28 August 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Condition well preserved, only minor signs of wear

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2008.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: incl. original slatted frame, porthole themed boards
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,301
Asking price: € 450
Location: 35037 Marburg
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

the bed is already sold.
Thank you very much for providing the platform!

Regards!

Growing loft bed with bunk boards, oiled-waxed in beech (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Loft bed with bunk boards, honey-colored oiled pine in Augsburg

Ad 4655. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 28 August 2023, sold: 29 August 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Used condition.

Used by 2 own children. Toy crane no longer complete (fastening screws and crank are missing). Spare parts can be reordered from Billi-Bolli at any time.

Non-smoking household.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2009.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oiled with honey colour
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: dismantling by buyer
Extras included: Small shelf, steering wheel, rocking plate incl. rope, fall protection, play crane
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,934
Asking price: € 450
Location: 86157 Augsburg
Comment:

Dear Mrs. Franke,

the bed is sold and picked up. Many thanks for your help.

Regards
A. Weber

Loft bed with bunk boards, honey-colored oiled pine in Augsburg (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Growing loft bed 120 x 200 cm with swing and other accessories

Ad 4654. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 28 August 2023, sold: 29 August 2023
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

The bed is already disassembled, and the parts are complete. It has to be picked up, but fits in any car. Attention, we live in Switzerland (near Zurich).

This bed has the potential to positively influence your child's development in all phases of life from toddler to adolescent. As a father, I loved to rebuild the bed again and again, to redecorate it and to see our son grow with it.

Have fun.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2010.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oiled with honey colour
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Plate swing, bunk boards, ladder grid, integrated small bookshelf and a storage area (all oiled in the same color). Oil for post-treatment still present.
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,258
Asking price: € 580
Location: Schweiz; 5443 Niederrohrdorf
Growing loft bed 120 x 200 cm with swing and other accessories (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsOnly today: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    99  100  101  102  103  104  105  106  107    569
×