Billi-Bolli loft bed spruce
Our daughter gets a youth bed, which is why we would like to sell his growing Billi-Bolli cot, which we bought in January 2007 (invoice available).
The loft bed is in good condition and comes from an animal-free non-smoking household.
The cot has the mattress size 100x200cm, is made of spruce, colorless oiled and has the following accessories:
- Slatted base
- Ladder with grab handles
- Protective boards
- Bunk board at the front
- 1 berth board on the front side
-Steering wheel
- large shelf
- small shelf
- Climbing rope and rocking plate (oiled)
The original price of the cot was about € 1100,-. In the meantime, we have dismantled the slide. Our asking price is 600 euros
It is currently still set up in 53567 Asbach (50 km from Cologne) and could either be dismantled, picked up or dismantled together in the children's room.
It is a private sale without warranty, without redemption and without guarantee.
Offer is already sold.
Many thanks for the great service! The bed was on the Internet for barely an hour and the phone has been ringing off the hook.

2 x Bed box
- Spruce oil wax natural
- approx. 2 years old
- good to very good condition (see photo)
- Dimensions: W: 90.0 x D: 85.0 x H: 23.0 (or H: 20.0 without wheels)
- Four smooth-running castors per drawer are attached
- Item No. 300
Price: EUR 195,-- (preferably self-collector)
We are an animal-free non-smoking household in Munich
Hello dear BilliBolli team!
We sold the bed drawers today.
Thank you very much for your help!

Billi-Bolli Loft bed that grows with the child
Loft bed pine, oiled in honey color
Mattress size 90 x 200 cm
Slatted base, protective boards for upper floor, grab bars, cover caps (blue)
3 mouse boards
5 mice (were not yet mounted)
Slide tower
Slide
Slide ears
Play crane
Cotton climbing rope
Rocking plate
Steering wheel
Two small shelves (each 91cm wide)
Curtain rod set
Conductor grid (not in the photo)
Assembly instructions and invoice of the cot
The cot is in very good condition with little signs of wear.
Small stickers on the ladder have been removed, slightly lighter traces of them can be discovered
only on closer inspection. I will clean the climbing rope. If I don't
If successful, the cost of a new rope can be deducted from the sale price
become.
Original price (2006) was €1,832 (the current price would be €2,383)
Selling price: 1200,- €
The children's bed is set up in 53111 Bonn for viewing.
The dismantling can be done together or by me alone.
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
the bed has found a new owner. Thank you very much for your support.

Billi- Bolli Loft Bed Grows with Child
We offer a used, very well preserved Billi-Bolli loft bed that grows with you (non-smoking household).
(bought 2003/Re 11360))
Description:
Cot oiled in spruce
Mattress size 90x200 cm
incl. slatted frame
with protective boards for the upper floor, grab bars, curtain rod set for 3 sides,
3 blue berth boards at the front and front and
a crane
The bunk bed has already been dismantled and is available for collection at any time in Windach (Landsberg am Lech district).
The cot cost 1,022 € new (current price is about 1316 €), invoice and building instructions available.
Our asking price is 800,- €.
The photo was taken shortly before the dismantling at the end of October 2012 (the crane had already been dismantled earlier).
This is a private sale, therefore no warranty/guarantee/return.
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
We have successfully sold our loft bed and would like to thank you very much for your service.
All the best for 2013 from the Keil family.

Billi-Bolli bunk bed – sideways offset
Oiled spruce, mattress size: 90 x 200 cm
Incl. accessories: slatted frame, grab bars, fall protection boards, bunk boards and additional beams for conversion.
The cot is in good condition with signs of wear appropriate to age. It was bought in 2006.
The new price with the additional beams was about 1400,- €
With the additional beams, this cot can easily be converted into a free-standing low youth bed and a loft bed.
The accessories shown in the photo, such as: baby gate, ladder grid, play crane and inclined ladder, are not included in the offer !!
Both middle beams (see photo) have been shortened to a height of 170cm. They were used as side beams under a sloping roof when the cot stood as a single loft bed. However, you can still use it as a middle bar if you don't want to use the middle bar as a play rope beam. Otherwise, you would have to reorder 2 new center beams at a price of € 100.
The cot has been dismantled and is ready for collection in Dortmund.
Our asking price is € 700,-
I just wanted to let you know that our bed has been sold.
Many thanks for your help and a Merry Christmas to you and your team
The Nieleck family

Knight's Castle Board Set
We are selling a used knight's castle board set in good condition, spruce painted white.
The set includes:
+ A board with a tower for the long side 91 cm
+ 2 x board 102 cm for the short side (MB 90 cm)
+ A spacer 42 cm for the long side
+ A set of extra screws for larger diameter fastening is included.
VB: 250 Euro (new price: 452 Euro)
Location: Hamburg
We have sold the knight's castle board set.
So you can mark it as sold.
It worked out really well!
Best regards from HH,
Stefanie Meyer

Billi-Bolli Loft bed that grows with the child
As our son has now outgrown his loft bed, we have to offer his beloved adventure bed for sale. We bought this growing loft bed (mattress size 90x200cm) from you on 17 September 2004 (ref. no. 12211) and have had a lot of fun with it in the meantime.
It is excellently made and still looks great even after 8 years. Of course, it shows signs of use commensurate with its age, but is otherwise in perfect condition (no stickers or scribbles, non-smoking household).
The children's bed is made of spruce (item no. 220F-01), treated with oil wax, incl. slatted frame and many details (protective boards for the upper level, handles, ladder, climbing rope made of natural hemp, steering wheel, bunk boards at the front and front, curtain rod set for 3 sides, some not included in the picture).
The cot can be collected disassembled from us in 83233 Bernau am Chiemsee. Original invoice, delivery note and assembly instructions are available.
This is a private sale without warranty, redemption and without guarantee.
New price of the loft bed: 927,- Euro
Asking price: 600,- Euro
The loft bed is already gone! Could have sold it at least 5x this week.
Thank you very much for the great secondhand service from Billi-Bolli. I can only recommend it!
Best regards
Petra Ring

Billi-Bolli bunk bed, untreated spruce
Mattress size 90 x 200
with feet and ladder of the student loft bed (height of the feet 228.5, which allows a high level of fall protection, even if the upper floor is set up at youth loft bed height) with baby gate set for the lower floor (all four sides, with slip rungs on the long side) with bunk boards on the upper floor (all around, also on the wall side) with steering wheel
We bought the cot in 2008 and only used it until 2011. Since then, it has been dismantled in the attic, waiting for its next use. It is in good condition with normal signs of wear.
Since we need the camp place now, we part with a heavy heart from the cot.
The loft bed can be picked up in 72072 Tübingen.
Since the cot was only in use for three years, we would like to have another 900,- for it. The original price was 1250,- (invoice is available), today's price would be 1560,-.
We handed over the bed to its new owner today.
Thank you for the opportunity to offer the bed at your place!
Regards
Family Gese

Slide with tower and inclined ladder
We bought a used cot with a slide and tower a few weeks ago. No matter how we spin it, it doesn't fit into our children's room. Therefore, we sell:
A slide, oiled pine, with slide tower and ears as well as bunk boards for the tower and the children's bed front.
The parts were purchased in 2008 and are in very good condition.
The original price was
624 €. We would like to have another 300 € VB for it.
We give the conversion parts for the children's bed front side free of charge.
Since we have set up the adventure bed as a loft bed, we also sell:
An inclined ladder for midi-3 height, oiled pine. The ladder shows normal signs of wear, a few small scratches and quirks.
The new price in 2008 was €143. We would like to have another 50 € for it.
All parts can be picked up in Saarbrücken.
The inclined ladder could also be sent if the buyer assumes the costs.
We have sold all parts. Many thanks for this
site, which has not only given us a "new" bed, but also the opportunity to
but also gave us the opportunity to sell on any accessories we didn't need.
Best regards
Sarah Kees

Billi-Bolli loft bed
After 11 beautiful years with the loft bed, our daughter now wants a teenager's room. That's why we sell our beloved Billi-Bolli cot.
It is the Billi-Bolli cot in oiled spruce (item no. 220F-02). We acquired it at the end of 2001. It is well preserved, few signs of wear (due to the growth of the bed).
Mattress size: 90x200 cm
Accessories:
Slatted frame, protective boards for the upper level and grab bars, curtain rod set (3 sides), swing beam (not screwed on in picture)
Fixed price: 290 €
We are a pet-free, non-smoking household. The loft bed can be picked up in the south of Munich. We are happy to help with the dismantling, assembly instructions are available. Only to be handed over to self-collectors!
This is a private sale, therefore no warranty, guarantee and return!
The bed was sold immediately after the ad appeared and picked up this morning.
Thank you for the service with the second hand site! The overwhelming demand shows that Billi-Bolli beds are a stable investment :-)
Greetings
The Völkel family

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?
Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Claim Your Free Hanging Cave