✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    304  305  306  307  308  309  310  311  312    569

Swing seat, climbing rope & swing plate

Ad 2613. Category: second hand kids’ furniture. Published: 12 November 2018, sold: 13 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We bought everything around 2007/2009. Prices at that time should have been approximately:

Swing seat 120 EUR (2009)
Rope cotton 35 EUR (2007)
Rocking plate 30 EUR (2007)

Description:
Used blue/orange swing seat Haba Chilly. Condition ok. Suspension straps partially renewed.
Cotton climbing rope. Condition very good.
Rocking plate beech. Condition very good.

All together for 50 EUR for self-collection or otherwise plus shipping.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

Thank you for posting. Yesterday 4 interested parties immediately came forward, so I assume that it can be considered sold, even if it is not picked up until Saturday.

That went really fast.

Regards
Christian Warmuth

Swing seat, climbing rope & swing plate (Category: second hand kids’ furniture)

Growing adventure bed

Ad 2612. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 12 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

In 2011, we enthusiastically purchased the Billi-Bolli bed for our son from you and he and his friends enjoyed it for many years. Now he is entering puberty and the massive loft bed is no longer cool. Unfortunately, we have to part with it because of this, although it would survive generations to come...

Our offer:
- loft bed growing with the child, beech with oil wax treatment, 7 years old, normal signs of use
- Accessories: berth board front and front, steering wheel, small shelf
- Photos attached
- at that time purchase price for the bed 1572€ (invoice available)
- Asking price 900€ (mattress special size Nele Plus with washable cover can be purchased free of charge)
- Pick-up, assistance with transport by arrangement
- Location: 81929 Munich

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli-Kindermöbel-Team,

within 30 minutes 2 interested parties have already contacted us and yesterday we sold the bed.
Thank you for the great opportunity on your website.
This also speaks for you and your quality furniture.

MfG Family Hedel-Röntzsch

Growing adventure bed (Category: second hand loft bed)

Growing loft bed

Ad 2611. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 10 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

My daughter thinks she is now too big for a bunk bed:

We therefore sell our BilliBolli loft bed, 80 x 200 cm, spruce, oil wax treatment, with a small shelf, curtain rod set for three sides (not for the back), climbing rope with plate (not in the picture).
New price 14 years ago 1350 euros for 460 euros. The bed has signs of use. It is still set up, the instructions for use and the invoice are available. Pick-up only. We are happy to help with the dismantling. On request also with the two mattresses (Nele plus youth mattress, washable cover).

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

the bed is sold and will be dismantled on Saturday.

Thank you very much for your support and best regards

Renate Hartmann

Growing loft bed (Category: second hand loft bed)

Growing loft bed

Ad 2610. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 07 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We would like to sell our used loft bed (dimensions: 90 x 200 cm; pine; oiled).

After 15 years in use, it has now served its purpose.
Nevertheless, it is in very good condition except for the usual signs of use.

The purchase price at that time (without mattress and delivery) was about 810 euros.
This includes the accessories:
- A small shelf
- A curtain rod set
- A climbing rope with a rocking plate

We would like to have another 300 euros for the bed.
It can be picked up in 81379 Munich (Obersendling).
Of course, we are happy to help with the reloading :)

Comment:

Dear billi-bolli team,

we have successfully sold our loft bed, which grows with the child.
The handover went smoothly.
Thank you very much for the mediation.

Best regards

Family Stoschek

Growing loft bed (Category: second hand loft bed)

Growing loft bed pine oil wax treated with bunk boards

Ad 2609. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 06 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Since our son is unfortunately out of old age, we would like to part with our great, beloved loft bed.

It is a loft bed, 100 x 200 cm, pine oil-wax treated, incl. slatted frame, rung ladder, protective boards for upper floor, grab rails, external dimensions: L: 211 cm, W: 112 cm, H: 228.5 cm
The following accessories are also included:
- Wall bars, pine oiled
- Shelf, pine oiled
- Bunk boards, pine oiled for front and forehead
- Steering wheel, jaw oiled
- Rocking plate, pine, oiled incl. climbing rope
- Curtain rod set for 3 sides, oiled
- Slide, jaw oiled - can be mounted directly on the bed.
(there was once a slide tower, but it was dismantled due to lack of space and is not included in the offer)

New price 8 years ago (without shipping, slide tower and mattress) was 1,760,-- euros. (invoice available)
The bed is in very good condition with normal signs of wear.
Sale price: 750,-- € fixed price.
It is still set up and can be picked up from us in Böblingen after consultation - we are also happy to dismantle together to facilitate the reconstruction.

The mattress was bought new from a year ago - invoice available - if desired, could possibly also be sold for 90,-- €.

Comment:

Hello dear Billi-Bolli team,

I would like to inform you that the bed has been sold and will soon make another little boy happy :-)
We thank you very much for the support and the opportunity to sell the bed on your site!

Many greetings
Silvana Kolman

Growing loft bed pine oil wax treated with bunk boards (Category: second hand loft bed)

Desk 65 x 143 cm

Ad 2608. Category: second hand kids’ furniture. Published: 05 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Original Billi-Bolli desk 65 x 143 cm for sale:
- Pine, oiled honey-colored
- Height adjustable, table top adjustable in inclination
- Assembly instructions and all original parts available
- Super stable
- Original invoice is supplied
- The top of the desk top needs to be refreshed (possibly sanded down and re-oiled; or just leave it like that).
Unfortunately, our son used the tabletop from time to time without a writing pad. The surface is now from cleaning
bleached. Otherwise, really very well preserved.
- bought 14.01.2013.
- Original price 356 euros
- Desk is available for dismantling and self-collection in 94315 Straubing. (Evt. Shipping possible against assumption of costs)
- Asking price: 160 €

Comment:

Hello dear Billi-Bolli team,

I wanted to let you know that the sale of the desk also worked great.
Thanks again for the help.

Yours sincerely
Georg Haberl

Desk 65 x 143 cm (Category: second hand kids’ furniture)

Loft bed incl. slide tower that grows with the child

Ad 2607. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 05 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

After 11 years, we are selling our beloved Billi-Bolli loft bed that grows with the child. It was a lot of fun for the children, but now they are unfortunately out of the loft bed age and we have to say goodbye to the bed. The photos show the bed in the now highest screw variant for older children.
It is a growing loft bed oiled in pine, which is darkened accordingly. The bed includes a slatted frame, protective boards, grab handles, bunk boards, a steering wheel and the slide tower with slide (here we had screwed in green boards as storage space, but they do not have to be taken over). The new price of the bed in 2007 was 1325€.
The bed is well preserved, but is lightly painted in two places, and the slide has water stains (the children thought they had to clean it thoroughly ;-) Otherwise, the bed is in perfect just used condition. All in all, we sell the loft bed for 400€.
The bed has now been dismantled and is available for collection in 30519 Hanover by arrangement.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

our bed has already found a new owner.

Thank you for the great service and the many years with the beautiful loft bed!

The Rudolph family

Loft bed incl. slide tower that grows with the child (Category: second hand loft bed)

Loft bed that grows with the child with a play crane and climbing rope

Ad 2606. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 05 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We sell our loft bed 90 x 200 in beech (retreated by us with organic oil).
External dimensions: L: 211 x W: 102 x H: 228.5 cm

The bed is 10 years old and has only been set up once.

The bed is in very good condition including accessories.

Accessories: 1 original furling slatted frame, play crane, berth boards (fall protection, 1x long and 2x short side each), side beams, swing with climbing rope and plate, ladder grid, grab rails and curtain rod set! Without mattress. Invoice and assembly instructions available.
Original price was 1536.03 euros. Sale price 760€.

The bed is currently still standing and can be picked up from us after consultation - we are also happy to dismantle it together to make it easier to rebuild!

Comment:

Dear Ladies and Gentlemen,

the loft bed you have listed has already been sold.

Thanks again for this second-hand area.

Best regards
Robert Turpel

Loft bed that grows with the child with a play crane and climbing rope (Category: second hand loft bed)

Bunk bed

Ad 2605. Category: second hand bunk bed. Published: 05 November 2018, sold: 07 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Our boys are now out of age, so we would like to offer our Billi-Bolli bunk bed (pine, untreated) for sale here.
The bed was bought in 2007 at a price of 790,- €.

It is, with the usual signs of use, in good condition.
The total dimensions are L: 211 cm, W: 102 cm, H: 228.5 cm.
For mattress size 90 cm x 200 cm.

Retail price: 380,- €.

The bed is sold disassembled.
It is, except for the attachment eye on the swing beam, complete.
The sale is made without guarantee or warranty.

We already had to dismantle the bed. However, the disassembled parts can be inspected here in Düsseldorf.
Just to be on the safe side: The bed cannot be shipped by us and will only be sold to self-collectors. Payment on pickup.

Comment:

Dear team of Billi-Bolli,
the bed is now already sold.
Thank you for the support from your second-hand market.
Regards
Torsten Führer

Bunk bed (Category: second hand bunk bed)

Billi-Bolli Adventure Bed, Solid Wood, Pine

Ad 2604. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 05 November 2018, sold: 06 November 2018
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Due to the redesign of the room, we are giving away the Billi-Bolli bed (original!). Our son now wants to switch to a youth bed after a few years in the loft bed, so we part with this great, stable and beautiful bed.

Loft bed, 100 x 200 cm (!), pine, honey-coloured oiled, incl. slatted frame, protective boards for upper shelf handles, steering wheel, swing plate, climbing rope, porthole board, blue flag, 2 small blue dolphins.
All parts are well preserved.
Currently, the area with "gallows" and climbing rope is not mounted, the parts are stored separately (can be seen in the photos under the bed).
As soon as the new bed arrives, the Billi-Bolli will be dismantled and stored.
We are a non-smoking household!

Due to the size and weight, shipping is (of course) NOT possible. We are happy to help with carrying and loading!

The bed is located in 65232 Taunusstein (near Wiesbaden).
At that time: 1032.92 €
Retail price: 550 €

Comment:

Good day dear Billi-Bolli-Team,
huch – the bed has already been sold within Taunusstein and has just been picked up.
You are therefore welcome to remove the ad from the shop ?

Thank you again and have a good time!
Matthias Rochholz

Billi-Bolli Adventure Bed, Solid Wood, Pine (Category: second hand loft bed)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsOnly today: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    304  305  306  307  308  309  310  311  312    569
×