Loft bed/adventure bed that grows with the child
After 7 years, we are selling our beautiful loft bed.
The loft bed that grows with the child is in very good condition. It has always been treated with great care.
We are a pet-free, non-smoking household.
The finish is solid oiled-waxed beech.
We chose the size for the lying surface 100 x 200 cm so that our daughter has enough space to turn despite cuddly toys.
The height for the swing beam was ordered extra higher so that you don't bump your head against it when you sit up in the upper bed.
The ladder can be mounted on both the left and right sides.
The existing bed can be easily converted, I am happy to help with any questions.
Optional accessories include:
extra protective boards (bunk boards) for the front and one side, according to DIN standard
a climbing rope with safety attachment (carabiners)
a rocking plate
a niche shelf (as a bedside table)
a curtain rod set for 2 sides
The following parts are currently not installed:
Swing beam with plate and rope, bedside shelf, and a few extra beams.
The bed is currently still in assembled condition and can be viewed and dismantled together.
The purchase price was 1730 euros (original invoice available)
We have an asking price of 985,- Euro
(without decoration, without desk, etc.)
Location: 82211 Herrsching am Ammersee (near A96)
Hello
We wish you a happy new year.
We have now successfully sold the bed. You can take the ad out.
Thank you very much for the great service.
Regards
Dagmar Link

Swing plate with rope
We sell our swing plate with cotton rope. We bought it in 2009, but it was only mounted for a week and has been in a cupboard ever since. Therefore, it is 9 years old, but quasi new, see photos. The plate is oiled in beech. Since it is a small part, I can also ship it. I would like to have 40 EUR for pick-up, for 46 EUR I can send it (Germany without islands, other places please inquire).
Hello dear Billi-Bolli team,
the rocking plate is already sold, thank you very much!
Best regards
Ulrike Fuchs

Bunk bed
We sell our Billi-Bolli bunk bed made of spruce. All of them have the special oil wax treatment. Front and front bunk boards. The bed is a good 10 years old and in perfect condition. Our household is a non-smoking household. The invoice (purchase date of 02.01.2008) is available.
The following accessories are included:
• to the bed come the two matching wooden bed drawers to pull out (are not included in the pictures)
• Curtain rods for the two short and one long side
• In addition, there is a swing rope for the wooden pole (not original accessories!)
• We have built additional wooden elements so that you can dismantle the lower bed and still fix the stairs.
At that time purchase price without shipping costs: EUR 1,423.24.
Asking price: EUR 750.00.
Pick-up location: Berlin-Spandau
Dear Ladies and Gentlemen,
Thank you very much for the quick ad placement. The bed has already been sold. Therefore, we kindly ask you to remove the ad again.
Best regards
Christina Stellmach Sebastian Grützner

Bunk bed, variant for smaller children
Unfortunately, our sons have outgrown the Billi-Bolli age – so we are selling our 9-year-old loft bed that grows with us to self-collectors.
It is a bunk bed Midi3 100 x 200cm oiled in spruce incl. a slatted frame and 1 play floor (which was also used for a 2nd bed), without mattresses.
The following equipment is also included:
- Knight's castle boards for 1 longitudinal and 1 front side, oiled spruce
- Play crane, spruce oiled
- Rocking plate, oiled spruce + climbing rope natural hemp
- Small shelf, spruce oiled (good for books and an alarm clock)
- Curtain rod set for 3 sides
The bed is in good condition with signs of wear.
Enclosed are a few photos showing both the setup for small children (low bed + play floor) and for larger children (2 sleeping places on higher levels).
The bed has already been dismantled, all parts are labeled according to the original construction plan.
The original assembly instructions are included.
The original price was 1,615 euros, our asking price for the bed is 700 euros (self-pickup only).
Location: 13189 Berlin-Pankow
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
the bed is sold and already picked up!
That went super fast, we could have sold 3 pieces!
Thank you very much for the support.
Regards
Juliane Aurich

Loft Bed - Wardrobe - Shelf
We are selling the BILLI-Bolli children's room of our son, who has simply grown up.
Loft bed 100 X 200, beech oil wax treated incl. slatted frame, protective boards for upper floor, grab bars
Bunk boards for front and front, climbing carabiners, steering wheel
Wardrobe, beech 2-door, 90x184x60, beech oil wax treated (on the left door in the front area the door is slightly damaged (about 10 cents in size)
Shelf, beech, 90X184X40 oil wax treated
The bed and shelf is in good condition + non-smoking household.
The bed has already been dismantled. A mattress is no longer available.
The room was bought in 2010 and cost 4,913 EUR. Retail price 1,200 EUR.
In addition, the height-adjustable (63 X 143 book oiled) desk and the mobile container can be added for free, as the desk shows major signs of wear and tear and the mobile container lacks a handle.
(original price in 2010 at the time: 755 EUR).
Sale to self-collectors / self-dismantlers.
Hello
the bed is sold!
Thank you + VG
Björn Stobbe

Loft bed that grows with the child incl. conversion set
We would like to sell our Billi-Bolli bed with a heavy heart.
It is an 8-year-old, oil-wax-treated, growing loft bed in beech, 90 x 200 cm, incl. conversion set to bunk bed-side-vers. and -over-corner. in used condition with the following accessories:
- 1 youth mattress Nele, 90x200
- Fireman's bar
- 3 berth boards
- Conductor grid
- Play crane
-Steering wheel
- Curtain rod set
The bed is currently only built as a simple loft bed.
The new price was in total about 2,500 euros
Our asking price is 1,100 euros for self-collection and self-dismantling (recommended).
The collection should take place between 6.12 and 15.12 if possible due to moving.

Billi-Bolli loft bed that grows with the child and conversion set to a bunk bed
We sell our beautiful Billi-Bolli bunk bed including wall bars and climbing rope/swing plate. Our son is now too old for that.
We bought the loft bed in 2008 and in 2013 we added the conversion set to the bunk bed including the 2nd slatted frame.
1. Description
Bunk bed 100 cm x 200 cm (incl. 2 slatted frames, protective boards), base 210 cm x 112 cm, height 228.5 cm
Head position A
Ladder with grab rails and flat rungs for a loft bed that grows with the child
2. Accessories
2 bunk boards
Swing beam with climbing rope and swing plate
Wall bars for bed mounting
Small shelf honey-colored
Shop board
Steering wheel, dolphin, seahorse, fish
Storage box
All wood components are natural pine and oiled in honey/amber colour.
The bunk bed is in very good condition with signs of wear. At the moment everything is still under construction and can be viewed in advance. The buyer would have to dismantle and pick up the bed with our help.
All screws and fastenings as well as assembly instructions are included.
We are a non-smoking household with 2 cats and live in Frankfurt/Main, conveniently located on the A661.
The purchase price at that time (original invoices are available, Oct. 2008 and March 2013) was 2,285 euros
Our asking price for the bunk bed is 1,050 euros.
Optional:
Prolana youth mattress Alex - as good as new because hardly used - price at that time: 398 euros
Subsequent warranty, return or exchange are excluded.
Hello
we were able to sell our bed yesterday.
Please "stamp" accordingly.
Thank you
Calle Manthey

Growing loft bed
Sale Original Billi-Bolli loft bed 90 x 190 cm
Type: Loft bed 90 x 190 cm (222B-A-01), beech, oil wax treatment, with slatted base
External dimensions: L: 201 cm, W: 102 cm, H: 228.5 cm.
New purchase: 2008
Condition: very well preserved, no significant signs of use, only set up once for 1 child
Accessories:
Inclined ladder beech, oiled, 120 cm height
Small shelf on lying surface for alarm clocks, etc., beech, oiled
Rungs for straight ladders are also present, as good as new
Original purchase price: €1,377.88
Our asking price: 650,00 €
- Original invoice and assembly instructions are available
- animal-free non-smoking household
- Bed is still set up and can be viewed in advance
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
Thank you very much for providing this platform.
We successfully sold the bed today.
Best regards
The Hoppe family

Growing loft bed
Children become people, something new is now to be found... Our son is parting with his beloved loft bed after 8 years.
It is an original Billi-Bolli loft bed from the end of 2010, which we had adapted for his small room with a room height of 2.45m. The bed can be erected with a height of 1.42m lower edge slatted frame. This results in enough space under the bed to place a desk, for example, without bumping your head. The bed can also be built higher, lower only with small changes.
Bed complete as in the pictures, without mattress:
Material: Spruce, honey-coloured, oiled / cover caps blue
Lying surface 90x200cm
External dimensions: L: 211cm, W: 102cm, H: 228.5cm (crane beam wider)
Slatted frame
Bunk boards, front sides and front
Small shelf on lying surface, ideal for alarm clocks and bedtime stories
Large shelf underneath, ideal for books
Ladder on the right, steps we have provided with noctilucent plastic strips
The bed is in very good condition with only minor signs of wear. First and foremost, the attachment of the beanbag to the crane beam has left its mark.
The loft bed has already been dismantled and is currently being converted into a youth bed. For this purpose, we have made our own additional short beams, which we would give with us when selling.
Original invoice and assembly instructions are available. All parts are clearly marked according to the assembly instructions.
The bed will be ready for collection from 15.12.2018.
Original price was 1620€, our asking price is 850€.
If you are interested, the swing beanbag for the crane beam can be purchased cheaply.
Location: 16356 Ahrensfelde
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
Shortly after publication, we received several inquiries and can now announce the sale. We are sure that the bed will be in good hands and will give pleasure for many years to come.
Thank you for your support!
The Graupner family from Ahrensfelde

Billi-Bolli bunk bed with adventure climbing frame in Munich
We sell our beautiful Billi-Bolli bunk bed and the free-standing play tower with slide, ladder and fireman's pole. Our two children are already too big for that.
Description
1st bunk bed 100 cm x 200 cm (incl. 2 slatted frames, protective boards), base 210 cm x 112 cm, height 228.5 cm
Swing beam with climbing rope
Climbing wall with tested climbing holds
Ladder with grab handles
2. Adventure Play Tower
Tower with slide: base approx. 250 cm x 60 cm, height approx. 235 cm, ladder, rungs with 2 handles, protective board, L = 198 cm, slide, L = 190 cm
Fire pole Eschen-Run, L = 235 cm, diameter 45 mm (37 cm distance to the tower)
You need approx. 350 cm of space in the direction of the slide (tower 60 cm + slide 190 cm + approx. 100 cm spout = approx. 350 cm).
All wooden components are solid beech, surface is oiled-waxed.
Bunk bed and tower are in very good and well-kept condition. At the moment everything is still under construction and can be visited in advance. The buyer would have to dismantle and pick up the bed and play tower himself. All screws and fasteners as well as assembly instructions are included.
We are happy to help with this. The packaging material is still available.
We are a non-smoking household without pets and live in the center of Munich.
The purchase price at that time (original invoice available, Dec. 2011) was 3079.16 euros
Our asking price for the bunk bed and the adventure play tower is 1,750 euros.
Optional and free to take away:
Red hammock, hanging bag for crane beams and rope ladder triangle made of wood for attachment to the ceiling (other suppliers)
Subsequent warranty, return or exchange are excluded.
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
our bunk bed with adventure climbing frame has just been sold.
We thank you for your help and the great service.
Best regards
The Galneder family

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?
Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Only today: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf