Growing loft bed, extra-high feet (height 7) and high fall protection
Well-preserved growing loft bed (lying area 90x200) made of beech with oil wax treatment incl. slatted frame, protective boards for upper floor and extra-high feet. L: 211 cm, W: 102 cm, H: 228.5 cm
The bed is currently built at height 6 with high fall protection (see photo) and can be built up to height 7 with simple fall protection. The necessary lateral short beam and the additional ladder rung are available.
The accessories consist of a large and a small shelf, as well as a colorful hanging seat (not in the photo). The mattress can be returned free of charge on request. The bed can be visited assembled until 16.03.2023, but will then be dismantled.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: large shelf, small shelf, hanging seat CAD KID Picapau, additional ladder rung
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,700
Asking price: € 750
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 76307 Karlsbad
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
we successfully sold the bed today.
Thank you very much for the great secondhand service, so another family will have fun with your beautiful furniture.
Best regards
J. Pollmann

Growing loft bed in 90x200
We are selling our growing loft bed from the end of 2020.
Slight traces of use present on the ladder.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: 3 curtain rods, custom-fit mattress, 2 additional protective boards. The curtains on the photo are unfortunately not included.
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,361
Asking price: € 850
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 90439 Nürnberg

Loft bed growing with you in white, 120x200cm, incl. swing and play floor
We sell our daughter's 5-year-old growing loft bed.
The bed has always been treated with care and is in very good condition and brings the following highlights:
- Special glaze white, so the bed looks less bulky
- Extra large mattress size 120x220cm
- Hanging seat made of cotton incl. carabiner (unfortunately not in the photo)
- Play floor (in addition to the slatted frame), so that a play area can be set up in the bed on the "1st floor"
We are now converting our daughter's room into a teenage room, so we say goodbye to Billi-Bolli with a heavy heart.
The storage space under the bed is huge for shelves, chests of drawers, TV with armchair,... or just to play under the bed.
The original manual, invoice and spare parts are included. All details can be found in the photos, I will be happy to answer any questions by phone or email.
The bed can be picked up in 81475 Munich and has already been dismantled.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: glazed white
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 220 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Accessories: Hanging seat "Cad Kid Picapau" incl. carabiner, slatted frame and play floor each 120x200. The play floor can be used, for example, as a play area on the "1st floor". On request, we give the 5 year old mattress free of charge (always had a waterproof slipcover and is in good condition).
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,718
Asking price: € 1,100
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 81475 München

Loft bed/sloping roof bed convertible
Our cot can tell a little story. It has only stood as a sloping roof bed since 2013. In 2016, we invested in it again and converted it into a loft bed that grew with us. Here all parts are given. Therefore, it can be built flexibly in both variants. It was very popular, accordingly it also has traces of use, which can certainly be significantly reduced by loving care.
It has always been a faithful companion for us, but at some point the children grow up and so unfortunately we have to say goodbye to it.
We hope it can please more children!
Best regards, Family Bevers
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Conversion set to the roof sloping bed as well as swing beam with climbing rope and disc swing and steering wheel, porthole theme boards, small bed shelf
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,500
Asking price: € 550
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 33758 Schloß Holte
The bed was sold. Thank you very much!
Best regards,
S. Bevers

Growing loft bed with slide tower + slide
Very well preserved growing loft bed made of beech with slide is looking for a new home.
Small children grow up... At some point, the time has come to separate. We would be happy if this bed would find a new home somewhere else. The bed is in very good condition.
The slide tower + slide was dismantled and stored a few years ago. The bed is oiled and waxed.
We are a non-smoking household. The bed must be picked up.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Bunk board beech for front and front, Small shelf, rocking plate + rope, slide tower with slide, inclination ladder for midi - 3 height 87 cm
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,061
Asking price: € 700
Location: 32130 Enger bei Bielefeld
Hello dear Billi-Bolli team,
the bed + slide tower have found a new home. We hope you enjoy it. It would be nice if you marked the bed as sold.
Best regards
A. Master

Bunk bed-over-corner, pine oiled, with accessories, in Kiel
We are moving and unfortunately cannot take our beloved loft bed with us! Now we hope that it can soon make other children happy. You are also welcome to take the self-sewn sail and the utensilo free of charge. There is also a punching bag. If there is interest, I talk to my daughter again if she really still needs him. ;)
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: dismantling by buyer
Extras included: Crane beams, two bed boxes, two slatted frames, grab handles, safety boards, steering wheel, climbing rope natural hemp 2.50 m, fishing net, five red cushions, ladder protection (not on photo)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,039
Asking price: € 1,000
Location: 24105 Kiel
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
our loft bed was sold. Thank you for the great beds and the possibility of used sale!

Youth loft bed with accessories
Due to our move, we sell our youth loft bed with a heavy heart. We acquired it ourselves for our son second hand. The space saving in his room by the bed was very convenient.
We have sanded off traces of use and re-oiled them.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Small shelf, large shelf, bedside table
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,110
Asking price: € 460
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 70176 Stuttgart
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
Today we sold the bed. You can mark the ad accordingly.
Yours sincerely
I. Stelzner

Growing loft bed with hiding place/shop/puppet theatre
Hello dear Billi-Bolli seekers,
Good choice! The beds are great! Our three children and all their friends, who played in and around in large numbers were thrilled!!
The chic single bed, which we have to offer, stood only about 4 years next to an equally chic Billi-Bolli bunk bed. Then the big one got her own room, in which it did not fit thanks to slope. Since then, the bed has been in our weekend house and is only used very sporadically by guests.
So it's in great condition!
On both long sides hang curtains, which can be bypassed depending on the height of the bed and also grow with it. But the best thing is the shop board! Such a little thing had such a big effect. We put curtains on the left and right. Sometimes the cashier sat inside with a small cash register and cashed in on the purchases of the customers, sometimes a puppet play was presented for us parents. There was always something going on!
Sometimes all the curtains were drawn and you hid or read books and the visitor was allowed to sleep there.
We are happy to give all the curtains free of charge, if desired. Only the supermarket checkout is unfortunately already taken...
By the way, the following hung on the crane beam over time: swing, climbing frame, hanging seat and punching bag 😉
The bed is currently located in Schwerin (BRB), about 40 minutes south of Berlin Kreuzberg.
We hope it finds new owners who appreciate it and continue to climb in and on it, swing, romp, play, read, cuddle and eventually sleep!
Greetings from Berlin Kreuzberg from
Ralf, Anke, Olivia, Marlene and Bela
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: dismantling by buyer
Extras included: Crane beams outside, bunk boards for long and short side, curtain rods 2x long + 1x short, protective board long + short (for the sides without bunk boards as extra fall protection), loading board
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,286
Asking price: € 750
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 15755 Schwerin (Brandenburg)
Dear Billi-Bolli Team,
our bed is sold and was picked up on the weekend. Thank you very much for the support with the secondhand site.
Kind regards from Berlin
A. Heuer

Bunk bed laterally offset 3/4 variant 100x200cm with many extras
Due to an upcoming move, we unfortunately have to part with our beloved bed. It was bought new in 2020, and since its construction it has stood in the same place. In bed was only slept and otherwise not played. Therefore, the bed is in very good condition!
Extras: shelf on the bed above, porthole theme boards above, fall protection in the bed below, fire slide bar, hanging cave, steering wheel in the bed above, crane, 2 large drawers under the lower bed, bookshelf left under the bed, fall protection for the upper bed on the ladder (can be flexibly set or removed), curtain rods (not assembled).
From animal-free non-smoking household.
For further questions we are very happy to be at your disposal and look forward to the beautiful beds finding a new home!
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Original new price without mattress(es): € 3,300
Asking price: € 2,100
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 65623 Hahnstätten
Dear Billi-Bolli-Team,
our bed is sold :-)
Thank you and best regards

Triple bunk bed type 2C in pine, oiled
With a heavy heart we part with our triple bunk bed type 2C with porthole themed boards on the upper two floors because of relocation. The lowest floor was not in use in recent times (only as a cuddle corner, see picture). However, the rolling slatted frame is available. For the two upper beds we also sell the two matching mattresses. The bed is in very good condition and in use until we move or someone picks it up before. Then we like to dismantle it together.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Porthole themed boards for the upper two beds, matching mattresses for the upper two beds
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,550
Asking price: € 1,800
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 400 in the asking price.
Location: 78462 Konstanz
Dear Billi-Bolli-Team,
I just wanted to let you know that we sold the bed on Friday. Many thanks for the support, also in advising the buyer on the phone.
Best regards,
S. Strauss

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?
Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Only today: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf