✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    427  428  429  430  431  432  433  434  435    569

Loft bed in 140 x 200 cm

Ad 1383. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 01 June 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We sell our Christmas 2008 built up Billi-Bolli loft bed in 140 x 200 cm. The bed, of course, has traces of play, but is neat and in very good condition. We do not smoke and do not have pets.

Details: Oiled spruce, including slatted frame, protective boards for the upper floor, grab bars.
External dimensions: L: 211 cm, W: 152 cm, H: 228.5 cm.
Head position: A
Berth board 150 cm, dark blue lacquered
Steering wheel, spruce, oiled
Conductor grid for conductor area, oiled

The original price was 1200.98 euros, our asking price is 725 euros.

The bed, which is still set up at the moment, would have to be picked up in Cologne (50859)
We will be happy to send you more photos.

Comment:

Hello dear Billi-Bolli Team!
Our bed is sold. Thank you very much for posting on your site!

Regards
Nadine Büll-Gawe

Loft bed in 140 x 200 cm (Category: second hand loft bed)

Bunk bed/loft bed and two four-poster beds in one 120x200 spruce

Ad 1382. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 01 June 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We would like to sell our very well preserved Billi-Bolli loft bed, which we bought in September 2005. The bed was first used as a bunk bed for our two children. In 2010 it was converted into two four-poster beds with a conversion kit. As a result, several bed structures are now possible. The bed is a great size. Two children can easily lie next to each other.

The bed has already been dismantled and can be picked up at short notice.

We offer:
- Loft bed spruce oiled 120 x 200 cm incl. 2x slatted frame
- Climbing rope and swing plate
- Protective boards for upper level and grab bars
- Prolana ladder cushion
- Ladder grid
- Mouse board at the front, mouse board at the front, each spruce oiled
- Fall protection
- Baby screen set
- 1x curtain rod set

Very good condition. Non-smoking household. Pick-up in 35440 Linden near Giessen, north of Frankfurt.

Original price incl. accessories and conversion kits: 1.890 € (invoices and building instructions available)

In addition, two custom-made Lonsberg mattresses 120x200, latex-coconut, suitable for allergy sufferers.
Original price per mattress: 549 € (quality certificates available)

Total: €2,988
Selling price: 1.700 €

Comment:

Dear Ladies and Gentlemen,

I just wanted to let you know that the bed is sold.
Thank you for the opportunity to offer that bed through your website.

Greetings, Patrick Menge

Bunk bed/loft bed and two four-poster beds in one 120x200 spruce (Category: second hand loft bed)

Billi-Bolli bunk bed, pine untreated

Ad 1381. Category: second hand bunk bed. Published: 01 June 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

After 6 years we sell our Billi-Bolli bunk bed, pine untreated, ladder at the foot end (position C), mattress size 100 x 200 cm, with play crane, swing beam and curtain rods. The bed was purchased in April 2009 for a then 4 year old and has ranged in age from 4 to 10.
years corresponding signs of wear.

Unfortunately, the hemp rope, which we had initially attached to the swing beam, is no longer available, but can be purchased from Billi-Bolli for 39EUR (Art.Nr. 320). The crank would have to be reattached to the play crane. The hook bottle was painted black and yellow striped by us, looks almost like real :-)

The new price was 1357 EUR (minus 39 EUR for the climbing rope).
Our asking price: 650 EUR
The bed is still set up until about June 8th and can be visited in Munich center.
We are an animal-free, non-smoking household.
Other accessories:
Two slatted frames
Two bed drawers (jaw untreated), with soft castors
Protective boards for the upper floor
Grab handles for the ladder
Screw cover caps wood-colored
Assembly
Original invoice

Comment:

Thanks for the support,

Your product is sold and on its way to the Ore Mountains. We will certainly recommend you not only because of the quality of the product but also because of the sales platform.

Could you enter the offer as sold?

Greetings from hot Munich
Richard

Billi-Bolli bunk bed, pine untreated (Category: second hand bunk bed)

Half-height bed, beech, 100 x 200 cm

Ad 1380. Category: second hand kids’ furniture. Published: 29 May 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

For sale is a very well preserved BILLI BOLLI wooden bed.

Unbeatable quality in workmanship! Not comparable to copycat products!
The bed is very well preserved and no damage. Non-smoking household and also no pets

Description:
half-height bed 100 x 200 cm
Note from Billi-Bolli: Height reduced by another grid dimension at the customer's request
Wood: beech, untreated
Head of position B,
including slatted frame
Protective boards for upper floor, handles
Oil wax treatment
Curtain rod set, for M-width 80 90 100 cm
for 2 sides, oiled
Nele plus youth mattress 100 x 200 cm
bought in June 2004 from Billi-Bolli
original price at that time: € 1.567.-

Asking price: € 750.- VB

You are welcome to make an appointment for a viewing.
Location 83620 Vagen between Munich and Rosenheim near the Irschenberg A 8 motorway

Half-height bed, beech, 100 x 200 cm (Category: second hand kids’ furniture)

Loft bed

Ad 1379. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 26 May 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

It is with a heavy heart that we are selling our beautiful Billi-Bolli loft bed with a sloping roof step, as our daughter has now finally outgrown it. The bed was purchased in January 2008 and is in very good condition with few signs of wear.

The bed is still set up at the moment and can be viewed in 76137 Karlsruhe. The dismantling can be carried out by us, but also together with the buyer to explain the system on site. Self-collection, original invoice available.

Details / accessories:
Mattress size 90 x 200 cm (mattress can be taken away free of charge if desired)
Beech oiled and waxed.
Slatted base, protective boards for upper floor, grab rails
Bunk boards for a front and a long side.
Steering wheel, crane beam with plate swing and climbing rope, fishing net (protective net) and curtain rod set.
Purchase price at that time € 1.492,-;
very well maintained, minor signs of wear, non-smoking household
VB € 950,-

Comment:

Hello dear Billi-Bolli team,

This afternoon, our beloved loft bed was dismantled into its individual parts and put into a station wagon in a joint action with the new owners.
I'm sure it will do well with its new owners and give them a lot of pleasure.
Thank you very much for your great support!

Best regards
The Bahm family

Loft bed (Category: second hand loft bed)

Loft bed, pine honey-colored

Ad 1378. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 26 May 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Unfortunately, we have to sell the bed because our son has already outgrown it. We bought it from you in 2009, original price 1.250.- Euro, because it is still in top condition, VB 850.- incl. mattress foam (dimensions of the mattress: 90x200cm) crane and rudder, pirate version.

Comment:

the bed has already been sold and picked up.

Thank you very much!
Katrin Trendelenburg

Loft bed, pine honey-colored (Category: second hand loft bed)

Two 3-door Billi-Bolli wardrobes

Ad 1377. Category: second hand kids’ furniture. Published: 26 May 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Sell two 3-door Billi-Bolli wardrobes (width: 1.50 m) individually or together. Both cabinets are identical on the inside, only the handles on the outside were different (dolphins / mice). Our daughter didn't like the dolphin grips later and were replaced by less childish grips. However, the original dolphin handles are still present. Since we had to drill new holes for the handles, we would sell this cabinet a little cheaper.

We liked the layout very much. In the left area, the children had their clothes. On the right were the toys. The height of the intermediate shelves is of course adjustable.

Both cabinets are in very good used condition. The quality of the cabinet is fantastic. Of course, solid wood. The drawers run perfectly.

The cabinets were bought by us in November 2003. The new price at that time was €1,150 per cabinet, so a total of €2,300,-

Sale price cabinet with mouse handles: €350
Sale price cabinet with dolphin handles / silver handles: €300

Comment:

Dear Mr. Orinsky,
we sold the two cabinets. Many thanks for your help!!

Regards
Thomas Kellerer

Two 3-door Billi-Bolli wardrobes (Category: second hand kids’ furniture)

Bunk bed in beech

Ad 1376. Category: second hand bunk bed. Published: 21 May 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We would like to put our Billi-Bolli bed in the hands of a new user, as our children have been able to move into their own room in the meantime and have not even begun to cause serious injuries to the bed (thanks Billi-Bolli that these things are so robust!)

We purchased our Billi-Bolli in the spring of 2010 and retrofitted it with a rollaway bed and baby rails in the lower bunk bed.

It is a Midi 3/ETB8 with mattress size 80x200 waxed in beech. The external dimensions are 92x211x228.5cm (width/length/height)

The following accessories are included:

Crane/swing beams
Curtain rod set
Bunk boards at the top
Steering wheel
Sail white
2x foam mattress 80x200x10cm, blue
Bed box bed 70x180cm incl. foam mattress blue
Conductor fuse
Baby gate for front and ladder side
Haba swing seat Chilly

The whole thing cost 2750 € new.

We would like to have 2000€ for everything together.

The bed is still assembled in Potsdam and can be viewed by appointment.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

the bed has found a new owner. Would you please mark the ad as "sold"?

Thanks again for the great bed and the great service.

Greetings

Jan Rosendahl

Bunk bed in beech (Category: second hand bunk bed)

LOFT BED, 100x200, growing with the child

Ad 1375. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 16 May 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

After years of good service, we offer:

Billi-Bolli Adventure loft bed growing with the child, pine oiled, 100x200 (external dimensions 110x210), with mouse board cladding and three mice, which were never mounted.

Additionally, we have equipped the bed with
- A slatted frame
- A shop board,
- A protective grille so that the little ones do not accidentally tumble down at night (or even during the day when playing).
- Grab handles, which make climbing much easier and safer
- A climbing rope made of natural hemp with rocking plate, practically never used
- A fantastic hanging seat with cuddly cushion (HaBa Chilly), which we reordered from Billi Bolly at the time. This one is also like new.
- A curtain rod set, unused, never assembled.
- The small bed shelf for cuddly toys, books, toys
- And the large bed shelf, see photo.

Unfortunately, the swing beam has a crack and is no longer fully loadable. He should be replaced.

The bed is from March 2005 and is despite signs of wear well-kept and great there! We do not offer the mattress, nor do we offer the other, visible inventory!

The original price was 1,318 without mattress including shipping, the hanging seat cost another € 120 extra.
The bed is still assembled, but ready for sale and dismantling at any time.
For € 690, - this little dream from a non-smoking household is yours.

Pick-up and drop-off location is 74889 Sinsheim.

Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,
Thank you for your help. Please change the status of the offer to sold:-)
Kind regards,
The Zenz family

LOFT BED, 100x200, growing with the child (Category: second hand loft bed)

Loft bed, pine, oil-wax treated

Ad 1374. Category: second hand loft bed. Published: 15 May 2015
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

It is with a heavy heart that we sell our last beautiful Billi-Bolli loft bed, as our daughter has now decided to finally be "grown up". The bed was purchased at the end of April 2006 and is in very good condition with no visible signs of wear. Our daughter was very careful with the bed. We have no pets and in total the bed was only once completely dismantled / and set up.

The bed is still set up at the moment and can be visited. We live only 25 km outside of Munich. The dismantling can be carried out by us, but also together with the buyer. Pick-up, original invoice and assembly instructions available.

Details / Accessories:
Mattress size 90 x 200 cm (mattress is not sold)
External dimensions: L:211 cm; W:102 cm; H:228.5 cm
Pine, oil wax treated
Slatted base, protective boards for upper floor, grab bars and ladder
Cathead
Built in 2006

Purchase price at the time € 735,-; Invoice available
Very well maintained, non-smoking household
Retail price (fixed price) 550,- Euro

Comment:

We sold the bed yesterday. Thank you very much - this was the last of our beds. We had a lot of fun with it and were always super satisfied.

Good luck to you

Greetings
Carmen Adamu

Loft bed, pine, oil-wax treated (Category: second hand loft bed)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsOnly today: Claim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    427  428  429  430  431  432  433  434  435    569
×