Bed with fireman's pole and many accessories for sale
Our great loft bed that grows with us has been with us since 2011 and now has to be given away because we are moving.
The picture shows the current setup for the now 17-year-old teenager, who has now outgrown the loft bed. The price includes a lot more (not in the photo):
Ash fireman's pole for sprinting down when you need to go quickly.
Bunk boards that can be used to completely cover the top of the bed. Great for looking out and hiding. Great steering wheel so you can also steer the ship. Red sail for when there is a tailwind. Swing plate and climbing rope for having fun.
The board does not have a slatted frame, but is completely covered with boards so that the upper area can also be used as a play area.
Curtain rods have been installed under the bed.
We loved the bed very much and have set it up several times in different versions. Because of its high quality, it is in really good condition, no stickers or anything like that and has been in a non-smoking household all these years.
For collection in Zurich / SWITZERLAND.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Fireman's pole, porthole theme boards, steering wheel, red sail, swing plate and climbing rope, curtain rods
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,680
Asking price: € 500
Location: 8037 Zürich, SCHWEIZ
Dear team,
We were able to sell our bed, thank you for the great service with the second-hand ads on the website. This way the beds find appreciative buyers and can make even more children happy.
We had a lot of fun with the bed.
Best regards
A. Thomae

bunk bed pine oiled-waxed
Very nice children's bed with 97 cm wide "Nele Plus" mattresses and two bed boxes. Total bed dimensions: height: 228 cm, width (bed length): 212 cm, depth (bed width): 112 cm. Pine, oiled.
Overall in very good condition, there were a couple of stickers on it, traces of which can be seen. The bed boxes can be rolled out, super practical, offer lots of storage space.
Purchased in 2013, original price including mattresses: 1880 euros.
Collection can be arranged flexibly. We can also dismantle together.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Extras included: Youth mattress "Nele Plus" 97x200 cm, bed box
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,467
Asking price: € 500
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 200 in the asking price.
Location: St. Gallen, SCHWEIZ
Dear Ms. Franke
Our bed has now definitely been sold and picked up. Perhaps it has already started its new life in another child's room.
Kind regards
S. Szabo

bunk bed with 2 sleeping levels and loft bed
We are selling our beloved and very well-preserved Billi-Bolli bunk bed with two sleeping levels (width 120) and a loft bed (width 90cm), as the children each get their own room. We bought both in 2017.
The loft bed can be bought together with the bunk bed or separately.
Both beds are made of pine and oiled. Each sleeping unit comes with two small bed shelves.
The bunk bed contains a fireman's pole. The loft bed contains a swing beam. As well as a toy crane. As our ceiling is very low, we had to plane off some wood from the swing beam and the crane. This is already included in the price reduction.
The beds are still assembled and can be viewed.
We can either dismantle the bed together or hand it over already dismantled and numbered.
Price of bunk bed including mattress: €1,200 (new price without mattress €1,944)
Price of loft bed: €600 (new price approx. €1,500)
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,944
Asking price: € 1,200
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 250 in the asking price.
Location: 78194 Immendingen
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
our bed has been sold. The advert can therefore be deleted or marked as "Sold".
Thank you very much for the opportunity to list the still very good beds directly on your website. You have made us happy, as well as a family who needed exactly the combination that we had to sell. I can only warmly recommend the Billi-Bolli company. The quality and the service are simply top-notch!
We wish the whole team a lovely and peaceful pre-Christmas period.
Best regards
I. Knoblauch

Growing loft bed, pine, 90x200 cm, pirate decoration
We are selling our wonderful Billi-Bolli loft bed
Bought second-hand from this website in 2016, our son has played and slept in it for many years now. As can be seen in the photos, it has grown with him over the years. Initially built as a half-height children's bed with rocking fun and plenty of storage space under the bed, the mattress has gradually moved up so that a desk now fits under it. In total, 6 different installation heights are possible.
Top edge of mattress currently: 172 cm
Head height under the mattress: 152 cm
The bed is in good condition and can be used for many more years without any problems. It can be viewed in 99817 Eisenach. We are happy to dismantle the bed in advance or together with you when you pick it up. We will give you the mattress free of charge if you wish.
Our loft bed has given us a lot of joy over the years. Unfortunately, our son thinks he is now old enough for a youth bed. We would be very happy if another child had a lot of fun with the bed :)
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Porthole boards (1 each lengthwise and frontally), small bed shelf, climbing rope with plate swing, steering wheel, flag
Original new price without mattress(es): unknown
Asking price: € 350
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 99817 Eisenach
Dear Ms. Franke,
everything went well, our bed was picked up today.
Thank you for your support and for allowing us to list the bed on your website. Now we can enjoy using it for many years to come :)
Best wishes
Claudia Kröger

slide tower with slide
Note from Billi-Bolli: A few more parts may be required to create the slide opening or slide tower opening.
We are saying goodbye to our much-loved Billi-Bolli slide tower and slide, both have already been dismantled.
Slide tower, oiled spruce, M width 90 cm, and slide also oiled spruce for assembly heights 4 and 5. We paid 605 euros for both at the time, we would have liked 220 euros. Of course we could help with the assembly!
Type of wood: spruce
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Original new price: € 605
Asking price: € 220
Location: 14089 Berlin Kladow
Hello,
I just wanted to let you know that our slide tower has been sold. Your great second hand platform was really great.
Thank you very much and hope to see you soon!!!
Best regards
Burgmeier Chavez family

Corner bunk bed *** Oiled-waxed beech
🌟 **Charming corner bunk bed made of beech for sale!** 🌟
Selling our beloved corner bunk bed, which is perfect for siblings or overnight guests. This beautiful bed made of high-quality beech has given us many beautiful moments and is now looking for a new home where it will continue to bring joy.
**Why this bed?**
🛏️ **High-quality workmanship:** Made of robust beech wood, the bed promises durability and stability.
🏡 **Space-saving and practical:** The clever design of the corner bunk bed maximizes the space and creates a cozy sleeping environment for two.
✨ **Very good condition:** The bed is well-maintained and in perfect condition - ready for new adventures.
💖 **Emotional connection:** Our children have experienced countless adventures in this bed - from secret hiding places to nightly whisper parties. Now it's time for another family to create such precious memories.
📏 **Dimensions:** top/bottom 90 x 200 cm, length 211.3 cm, width 211.3 cm (when assembled at an angle) when placed one below the other (as shown in the photo 103.2 cm wide) height 228.5 cm
Whether as a gift for the next child's birthday, Christmas or simply to brighten up the children's room - this bunk bed is guaranteed to make children's eyes shine.
For collection. For an additional charge (150€) I can deliver the bed. Within 25km of 85586 Poing
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: 2 x Small bed shelf, curtain rod, climbing rope
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,132
Asking price: € 1,195
Location: 85586 Poing
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
we sold the bed we had listed yesterday. Thank you for the opportunity to use it for sale on your site.
Merry Christmas and best wishes
S. Lexa

Bunk bed 90 x 200 cm with slide, crane and swing plate
We are selling our son's bunk bed with some sadness. The bed has served us well for years and we hope to be able to give it to loving hands. The bed is in very good condition with slight signs of wear.
The entire bed, including the slatted frame, is made of beech wood, which is oiled and waxed.
We designed the upper level as a play area with a slide tower (right) and the lower level for sleeping. But this can certainly be converted without much effort. The slide is attached to the slide tower. A crane and a climbing rope with a swing plate are also included. Little captains or pirates can set sail through the round portholes and the steering wheel.
The lower level consists of the slatted frame, a small bed shelf and curtain rods so that you can fall asleep even more undisturbed by light sources. Last but not least, there are two bed boxes that serve as storage space (the bed boxes are not visible in the picture because they were delivered later).
The bunk bed (oiled-waxed beech) consists of:
• Bunk bed 90 x 200 cm
• Slide tower
• Slide
• Ladder with flat rungs including ladder protection
• Play floor for the upper level (instead of slatted frame)
• Steering wheel
• Toy crane
• Small bed shelf
• Swing plate with climbing rope
• Curtain rods
• Various protective boards
• Slatted frame
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Original new price without mattress(es): € 3,462
Asking price: € 1,700
Location: 42651 Solingen
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
the bed is sold.
Many thanks and best wishes...
The Thielking family

Trier: Bunk bed including accessories made of oiled pine
We are selling our beloved Billi-Bolli bed because our children want to have separate rooms and make them more age-appropriate. The bed was bought in July 2015 with various extras.
Since the bed has not yet been dismantled, you are welcome to view it in person.
If you wish, we can dismantle it before the collection date or together.
For further pictures and/or questions, please contact us by email or cell phone.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Parts included in the offer: Fire ladder made of ash, bunk boards on the wall, front and front side made of oiled pine (upper bed), mouse boards on the wall, front side for the lower level, oiled pine, ladder protection, oiled pine, small bed shelf with back wall made of oiled pine for the upper level, roll-out protection made of oiled pine, 2x foam mattresses 87x200 10cm
Original new price: € 2,285
Asking price: € 960
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 54296 Trier
Sold!!!
Dear Billi-Bolli team,
We have found buyers for our bunk bed who will hopefully have at least as much fun with it as we do.
Thank you for your support.
Best wishes

Growing loft bed with porthole theme boards, climbing wall and much more
We are selling our beautiful loft bed that grows with the child. The bed is equipped with lots of extras that I would like to list here for you:
- Loft bed that grows with the child (RRP 1644,-)
- Climbing wall (RRP 315,-)
- Climbing wall incline (RRP 25,-)
- Climbing rope (RRP 39,-)
- Hanging cave (RRP 129.90 euros)
- Sail (RRP 22,-)
- Soft floor mat (RRP 180,-)
- Blue flag (RRP 26,-)
- Porthole theme board, 3/4 length version (beech, colored varnish) (RRP 165,-)
- Porthole theme board, full width for short side of bed (beech, colored varnish) (RRP 146,-)
There is also a steering wheel. This can be attached as desired.
The new price of the bed with all the accessories listed was 2640 euros in 2020.
The bed can currently still be viewed assembled. If you wish, we can dismantle the bed in advance or together after purchase.
Please feel free to request further pictures.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,640
Asking price: € 1,300
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 76756 Bellheim
Hello,
we ask that the bed be marked as sold. It was picked up yesterday.
Thank you very much
I. Brenner

loft bed that grows with your child 90x200
Adventure in your own room!
Our beloved loft bed is looking for a new home. It has served as a sleeping cave, cuddle corner and reading corner for our little explorer for years and is ready to send other children on fantastic dream journeys. The bed is in very good condition and has always been treated with care - all screws are tight and there are no wobbly spots.
There are minimal signs of wear, but nothing that makes the loft bed less stable or beautiful. Perfect for children who want a little adventure in their own room!
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: bunk board, bedside table
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,591
Asking price: € 750
Location: 85757 Karlsfeld


Claim Your Free Bed Shelf