✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27    568

Bunk bed 100x200 cm in Würzburg with bunk boards and accessories

Ad 5457. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 27 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our first Billi-Bolli bunk bed with 2 sleeping levels. The bed was purchased in 2018 as a loft bed that grows with the child and was converted into a bunk bed in 2019 (conversion kit).
The bed and accessories are in very good condition and have always been treated with care. The bunk boards and some safety rails are no longer installed on the bed, as can be seen in the pictures. Mattresses are not included!

External dimensions: length 211 cm, width 112 cm, height 228.5 cm,
Thickness of the skirting board: 20 mm

Collection in Würzburg only. We would be delighted if another child enjoyed this great bed as much as our son did!

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2018.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Slatted frame, safety boards and grab rails, cover caps: wood-coloured, flat ladder rungs, bunk boards (round peepholes), ladder guard, steering wheel, fishing net, shop board for the short side, small bookshelf and climbing rope
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,173
Asking price: € 1,099
Location: 97074 Würzburg
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

Our bed was sold today and has found a new home with a lovely 6-year-old boy in the Aschaffenburg area.
Thank you very much for the transaction!

Kind regards
The Frank family

Bunk bed 100x200 cm in Würzburg with bunk boards and accessories (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Bunk bed 90 x 200 in Mülheim a.d. Ruhr

Ad 5456. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 26 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our bunk bed, which our son loved but did not always treat with care. The bed is fully functional, but has carvings, particularly on one of the rails of the stairs. To put it positively: You no longer have to get very upset when your own child artistically paints the bed or decorates it with stickers.

The bed has a beech play base at the top and a slatted frame at the bottom.

Plenty of accessories are available, e.g. wall bars, baby gate, sail, house panelling (fabric with Velcro), swing and pulley. The large drawers are already included in the price, everything else can be added as required, we will certainly agree on the price. We can also "steal" from our other two Billi-Bolli beds, for example we still have mouse boards.

You are welcome to take the mattress (Nele plus in size 87 x 200) and a topper with you free of charge.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2008.
Type of wood: spruce
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,768
Asking price: € 600
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 45479 Mülheim an der Ruhr
Bunk bed 90 x 200 in Mülheim a.d. Ruhr (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child, baby bed

Ad 5455. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 22 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

- as new (hardly used), very well maintained,
- cot, bunk bed that grows with the child (a complete set),
- we are happy to help with dismantling (bring tools if possible)
- I will gladly send you further photos/invoices
- the dimensions of the bed are slightly shorter, otherwise it would not have fitted in the room (see invoice)

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2016.
Surface treatment: untreated
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Steering wheel, rope, fabric sail (blue),
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,316
Asking price: € 600
Location: 22397 Hamburg
Loft bed that grows with the child, baby bed (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed 90x200 cm with two blue bunk boards

Ad 5454. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 21 August 2025, sold: 24 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Now the time has come! Our beloved BilliBolliBett is looking for new owners! 🌻
It was a great place to sleep and do lots of gymnastics and was occasionally the stage for a circus performance. 🎪The bed has been moved once and is still in top condition. (The bunk board at the front has minimal scratches from a clamp lamp) More photos on request 😊
There are handles on the ladder to make it easier to climb up and there is a bar to which a hanging bag can be attached.
We are also selling both mattresses. The top is the extra low mattress from BilliBolli and the bottom is a normal mattress (we think from Bett1).

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2018.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Upper bunk mattress from BilliBolli PROLANA "Nele Plus", lower bunk normal mattress
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,002
Asking price: € 1,000
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 93055
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

the bed has already been sold.
Thank you!

Kind regards
C. Zauner

Bunk bed 90x200 cm with two blue bunk boards (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Loft bed 120x200 cm in the Rhineland that grows with your child

Ad 5453. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 20 August 2025, sold: 23 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Versatile loft bed looks forward to the next generation!

After many years of being constructed in different variations as a loft bed, the bed has been used as a low youth bed in recent years.

We have stored the unused parts in the dry cellar. The bed is in good condition with normal signs of use. There are some mould stains on the slatted frame.

There are sufficient screws, cover caps etc. available.

The original invoices are available, we only have the delivery note for the bed bases.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2012.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Beams/parts for conversion to a low youth bed, 2 bed drawers with bed drawer divider and bed drawer cover, large bed shelf in oiled-waxed pine, 2 x small oiled-waxed shelves, rocking plate
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,133
Asking price: € 720
Location: 40764 Langenfeld
Loft bed 120x200 cm in the Rhineland that grows with your child (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Low youth bed 90 x 200 with a bed base

Ad 5452. Category: Low Youth Beds pre-owned. Published: 20 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Teenagers have a mind of their own, so unfortunately the bed has to go. The missing centre foot bothered us, but it is still there. The bed can be dismantled together, or if it needs to be done quickly, I can do it beforehand. Instructions are still available. The condition is good, no major damage or similar.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2016.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: 1 bed base
Original new price without mattress(es): € 560
Asking price: € 199
Location: 04105 Leipzig
Low youth bed 90 x 200 with a bed base (Category: Low Youth Beds pre-owned)

Bi-up bed type 2A in Munich

Ad 5451. Category: Both-Up Bunk Beds pre-owned. Published: 18 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Both-top bed in good condition for sale to a nice family.

It is with a heavy heart that we are parting with this beautiful and versatile bed, which has accompanied our children for many years as a cosy corner, robbers' den and pirate ship.

The bed can be viewed and collected in Munich.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2019.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: 2 small bed shelves, climbing rope
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,994
Asking price: € 1,500
Location: 80937 München
Bi-up bed type 2A in Munich (Category: Both-Up Bunk Beds pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child, oiled/waxed pine

Ad 5450. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 17 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Off to new adventures!

We are selling a loft bed made of pine (oiled/waxed) that was purchased new from Billi-Bolli in 2019 (original invoice available).

No major defects - normal signs of use.

Originally there were two beds - offset to the side. Remaining beams from the conversion can be included.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2019.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Rocking beam, large bookshelf, small bookshelf, 100% natural latex mattress on request
Original new price without mattress(es): unknown
Asking price: € 650
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 73084 Salach
Loft bed that grows with the child, oiled/waxed pine (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed white, wall bars, fireman's pole, swing near Munich

Ad 5449. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 13 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our twin girls' Billi-Bolli bunk bed in very good condition from 1st hand with lots of play and storage space accessories.

External dimensions of the bed: length: 211.3 cm, width: 103.2 cm, height: 228.5 cm

The bed and most of the accessories are painted in pine white
with the following exceptions:
-The handle bars and rungs of the bed ladder are in robust beech - also painted white.
-The fireman's pole is oiled-waxed ash.
-The 2 bed drawers in pine (dimensions: width: 90.8 cm, depth: 83.8 cm, height: 24.0 cm) are lacquered white on the outside and inside, the base is oiled-waxed.

We had the two silver LED reading lights with flexible arm integrated into the bed professionally installed and these provide safe and practical lighting on both levels of the bed. However, the lights do not need to be fitted when the bed is reassembled, unless this is required.

The bed has been treated with great care and is in very good condition. It looks like new and only has very slight dents from the swinging plate on the bed ladder. It was only assembled once and therefore has no further holes.

The bed is available immediately and can be picked up in 82256 Fürstenfeldbruck, near Munich, Bavaria.

Detailed assembly instructions are available.

For further questions please contact us!

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2019.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: varnished white
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: 2 slatted frames, wall bars external dimensions: height: 190 cm width: 90.8 cm, fireman's pole (231 cm) in natural oiled-waxed ash, swing beam with climbing rope, swing plate, climbing carabiner hooks, swivel, 2 bed boxes, 3 porthole boards for short and long side, 2 small bed shelves, cover caps in white, 2 LED reading lamps (flexibly adjustable)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 3,089
Asking price: € 2,150
Location: 82256 Fürstenfeldbruck
Bunk bed white, wall bars, fireman's pole, swing near Munich (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child with accessories (Nuremberg/Erlangen)

Ad 5448. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 13 August 2025, sold: 15 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Ready for new adventures!

It is with a heavy heart that we are parting with our bunk bed!
It was much loved and played with a lot. For a long time we had a cloth swing hanging from the swing beam, nice for all ages, from baby (swing would still be available here), to 10 year old. :)
The bed is super sturdy and the quality is impressive, even after years of use.
It is currently still assembled, and a plan for assembly and disassembly is available.
If you are interested, we will be happy to send you more photos.

We look forward to our Billi-Bolli being used again!

Bought already pre-owned in 2015 (year of manufacture: unknown).
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oiled with honey colour
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: incl. slatted frame, swing beam, climbing rope, steering wheel, play crane
Original new price without mattress(es): unknown
Asking price: € 580
Location: 90562 Heroldsberg
Loft bed that grows with the child with accessories (Nuremberg/Erlangen) (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsClaim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27    568
×