✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23    568

Bunk bed with conversion set youth bed, 100x200 oiled beech, in Stuttgart

Ad 5499. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 20 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

After many happy years, we are selling our bunk bed. The bed is in top condition and only has the usual minor signs of use.

Details:
- 100x200 cm mattress size
- Oiled beech bunk bed that grows with the child
- Rocking beam (without rope)

The bed is already dismantled and all beams are numbered with stickers according to the assembly instructions. The red cushions, a porthole board and other boards are not in the photo.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2008.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Conversion set for youth bed, small bed shelf, porthole boards for short and long side, 3 upholstered cushions in red for short and long side
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,900
Asking price: € 600
Location: 73730 Esslingen
Bunk bed with conversion set youth bed, 100x200 oiled beech, in Stuttgart (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

90x200 pine bunk bed that grows with your child with great accessories

Ad 5498. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 16 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Our great Billi-Bolli (growing) pirate bunk bed is looking for a new home. We only bought it in October 2021 and unfortunately we can no longer set it up due to lack of space. The bed is being sold complete: the bed includes a slatted frame, the rocking beam, ladder & grab rails, as well as the porthole themed boards, the great steering wheel and the rocking plate with climbing rope, which can be seen in the picture.

Everything is in excellent condition!

The bed is already disassembled and can be loaded directly from the garage into a suitable vehicle or trailer without having to travel long distances!

Our child has really enjoyed the bed and we hope that another little pirate will soon be able to experience many wonderful moments with it too.

(We are a non-smoking household; no pets).

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2021.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Slatted frame, rocking beam, ladder & grab rails, porthole themed boards, steering wheel, rocking plate, climbing rope
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,776
Asking price: € 1,150
Location: 52078 Aachen
90x200 pine bunk bed that grows with your child with great accessories (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed - sideways offset, oiled-waxed beech, in Bonn

Ad 5497. Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned. Published: 14 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our beloved Billi-Bolli bunk bed (built in 2017) made of solid beech, oiled and waxed. The bed is currently set up as a classic bunk bed (not offset to the side as originally designed and also set up once). The size is 120 × 200 cm - ideal for older children or teenagers.

Details:
Dimensions: Length 307 cm × width 132 cm × height 228.5 cm
Ladder position: A

Is an accessory: but would be included in the price:
- Bed shelf (L 200 cm)
- a bed base (L 200 cm × W 90 cm × H 23 cm)
- Climbing rope, length approx. 2.5 m
- Mattresses: Two Nele Plus mattresses (NP approx. € 539 each) are available free of charge if you are interested.

Condition:
The bed is stable, fully functional and in good condition - with the usual signs of use after many wonderful years as a child. There are some additional drill holes for connecting the slide

Accessories (optionally available):
- Slide tower for the short side (width 120 cm), also oiled/waxed beech - surcharge €150, (can only be used in conjunction with a bed or play tower; the slide itself is no longer available)
- Baby rail set for half lying surface (width 120 cm) with four rails: - 1 × 90.6 cm at the front with three removable rungs, - 1 × 90.6 cm for the wall side, - 1 × 32 cm (short side, fixed), - 1 × 20.8 cm (short side, removable, on the mattress)- Surcharge: €50

Private sale, no guarantee or return. If you have any questions, please contact us - we will be happy to help!

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2017.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,288
Asking price: € 1,000
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 53225 Bonn-Beuel
Bunk bed - sideways offset, oiled-waxed beech, in Bonn (Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned)

Loft bed (beech, shop board) in Munich

Ad 5496. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 14 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our loft bed (90 x 200) as our daughter has unfortunately outgrown the Billi-Bolli age. We bought the bed second-hand here in 2017 and it is still very stable and doesn't wobble anywhere.

It is in good condition with signs of use commensurate with its age.
The curtains as well as the mattress can be given away free of charge.

Non-smoking household, bed will be dismantled by us after sale

Bought already pre-owned in 2017 (year of manufacture: 2006).
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Front bunk board, front bunk board, shop board, 1 set of curtain rods for one long and one short side, curtains and mattress can be provided free of charge
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,350
Asking price: € 650
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 81543 München-Untergiesing
Loft bed (beech, shop board) in Munich (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed, 90 x 190 cm, untreated pine, play crane, plate swing

Ad 5495. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 14 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Pine bunk bed looking for a new adventure! (Formerly a double bunk bed - now a cool youth version for 1 child, the brother now has his own room)

Unfortunately, our boys are now too big for this wonderful loft bed - so it can now move on and bring joy to other children!

What you get:

🛏️ A sturdy, ecological loft bed made of solid pine wood - natural and completely chemical-free, only oil wax treatment
👶 Originally, a baby bed with bars was integrated at the bottom - perfect for siblings or small climbing beginners. Two bars can be removed from the front cot guard when the "pirates" are big enough to leave the bed on their own. We have 2 bed drawers on castors for additional storage space. They offer plenty of space for toys and make the children's room look super tidy in no time at all. The children's version of our bed also has a plate swing and a play crane (which is no longer quite so easy to roll up).
🧒 Today it is a classic loft bed for older children or teenagers.
💪 Super condition - ready for new adventures (darkened in places by the sun) - cheap bolli beds are indestructible

Still important:
🚭 Non-smoking household
🐾 No animals (except for the occasional dust bunny)
📍 Only collection in Gilching near Munich - We can dismantle the bed - depending on your wishes - beforehand or together with you. The assembly instructions are of course included.

If you fancy a solid, charming children's bed with a story - please get in touch!

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2010.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 190 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: 2 bed drawers with castors for additional storage space, play crane, plate swing, bunk boards with portholes, the lower bed offers additional baby rails, on the long side with 2 removable bars, 1 mattress has special dimensions 87 x 190 cm
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,000
Asking price: € 640
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 82205 Gilching
Bunk bed, 90 x 190 cm, untreated pine, play crane, plate swing (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

90x200 bunk bed that grows with the child, beech with purple portholes & hanging cave

Ad 5494. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 13 October 2025, sold: 17 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are offering this very nice loft bed that grows with the child in very good condition. Our daughter has loved the bed for the last 5 years and has now outgrown it. The Dora curtains are included free of charge.

The bed will soon be dismantled due to a move, which we can do together if desired.

All instructions, invoice and accessories/small parts are present and complete.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2020.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Purple porthole themed boards, Joki Lilly purple hanging cave, curtain rails, small and large bed shelves.
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,254
Asking price: € 1,254
Location: 81925 München
90x200 bunk bed that grows with the child, beech with purple portholes & hanging cave (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed with offset sides and lots of accessories, oiled-waxed pine

Ad 5493. Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned. Published: 13 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

After seven years, it is with a heavy heart that we are parting with our bunk bed, which is in very good condition and has given our children a lot of pleasure! A big plus is the additional storage space in the form of the two bed drawers (with cover).

External dimensions: length 3.08 m, width 1.04 m, height 2.28 m

We have used the space underneath the bed in a variety of ways, e.g. as a reading corner,
play den and craft corner. The distance from the floor to the lower edge of the upper bed is 1.52 metres. In addition to a practical small bed shelf, there is also a play shelf for the upper bed.

We would be delighted to see new "pirates" conquering the bed soon!

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2018.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Extra-high feet 228.5 cm, 2 bed drawers with covers, plate swing, porthole boards (1 each for the long and short side), steering wheel, fishing net, small bed shelf, curtain rail for 3/4 of the bed length, play base (beech)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,500
Asking price: € 1,300
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 67158 Ellerstadt
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team!

Our bed has been successfully sold. Everything went very quickly and smoothly.

Kind regards,
J. Damian

Bunk bed with offset sides and lots of accessories, oiled-waxed pine (Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child 90x200 cm, pine - with knight's castle accessories

Ad 5492. Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned. Published: 13 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Our Billi-Bolli adventure bed has spent many wonderful years with us - now it's ready to move into a new nursery! The bed is made of solid pine wood, is as stable as on the first day and offers countless play and sleeping options thanks to its well thought-out design.

We particularly loved the knight's castle design, which turned every bedtime into a little adventure. Whether for romping, reading or dreaming - the loft bed is a real all-rounder and grows with the child.

The wood has been lovingly cared for and is in very good condition. There are only minimal signs of use, which are hardly noticeable in normal use.

The bed is currently still assembled and must be dismantled and collected by the buyer.

If you are looking for a high-quality, durable and beautiful children's loft bed, you will find it here!

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2015.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: dismantling by buyer
Parts included in the offer: Knight's Castle themed boards
Original new price: € 1,254
Asking price: € 600
Location: 61350 Bad Homburg
Loft bed that grows with the child 90x200 cm, pine - with knight's castle accessories (Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned)

Pine loft bed, portholes, fireman's pole, bed shelf, plate swing

Ad 5491. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 10 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

"Lebbe geht weider", they say in Frankfurt. Our Billi-Bolli is therefore looking for a new home!
The bed is from 2008 and has corresponding signs of use. Included are the porthole themed boards, a fireman's pole, a disc swing (badly worn, the rope should be replaced). Upstairs is an original bed shelf. We have also built two more shelves upstairs and added shelves downstairs in the play area.

The mattress can come free of charge - if desired.

The bed is currently still assembled. If you wish, we can dismantle it with you (if it is sold soon, as we will need the space soon). Alternatively, we can dismantle it before you pick it up.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2008.
Type of wood: spruce
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Porthole themed boards, fireman's pole, plate swing, original bed shelf. Additional self-built shelves at the top and bottom of the play area.
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,530
Asking price: € 480
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 60322 Frankfurt
Comment:

Our bed is sold.

Many thanks to the second-hand section of the Billi-Bolli website for making this possible.

With best regards
H. Schulze-Ritter

Pine loft bed, portholes, fireman's pole, bed shelf, plate swing (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child, knight's castle, with slide, hammock, small shelf

Ad 5490. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 09 October 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

This wonderful knight's castle loft bed has done a great job and amazed and admired many of my daughter's friends. Like everything in life, this chapter is slowly coming to an end. When my daughter asked me if we could sell the bed, I felt a little pang in my heart, but of course I agreed.

It is in perfect condition and is looking forward to a new owner who will treat it just as well as before.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2013.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oiled with honey colour
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Knight's castle boards, hammock, shelf, mattress and self-sewn, customised curtains.
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,700
Asking price: € 990
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 67300 Schiltigheim, FRANKREICH
Loft bed that grows with the child, knight's castle, with slide, hammock, small shelf (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsClaim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23    568
×