✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1  2  3  4    6    8  9  10  11    568

Growing loft bed

Ad 7089. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 19 March 2026, sold: 22 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our Billi-Bolli bed, which our two girls really enjoyed. These are two bunk beds that can be used in a variety of ways: either as an L-shape with a passageway, as two bunk beds or as bunk beds next to each other.
- 1 x Loft bed that grows with the child (oiled pine, 90 x 190 cm), year of manufacture 2013
- 1 x growing loft bed (90 x 200 cm), year of manufacture 2009 (purchased second-hand in 2019)
- 2 slatted frames
- Protective boards for the upper bunk
- Ladder with grab rails
- External dimensions: L 201 cm, W 102 cm, H 228.5 cm
- Ladder position: A
- Bunk boards
- Cover caps
- 2 x mattresses: 1 x "Nele Plus youth mattress", M size 87 x 190 cm (cotton cover) and 1 x "Nele Plus", M size 80 x 170 cm for bunk bed (cotton cover)

Play tower with slide
The loft bed from 2013 can also be converted into a sloping roof bed with integrated play tower and slide.
- Conversion to sloping roof bed with play tower and slide (close to wall, 90-190)
- Slide made of pine, oiled for Midi 3 and loft bed
- Play floor
- Oiled ladder guard that blocks the ladder for the little ones

Asking price

The original purchase price for the bed from 2013 including mattress was €1531. Our asking price for this is €450.

We are asking €250 for the bed from 2009 including mattress.

The original purchase price was €660 for the play tower with slide. Our asking price for this is €200.

The beds are in very good condition with normal signs of use. We are a non-smoking household with no pets.

The beds can be sold individually or together. The bed from 2013 is currently constructed at construction height 2 and the other at construction height 6. Viewing is possible at any time. We would also be happy to send you more photos.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2013.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 190 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: 2 x mattresses (1 x "Nele Plus youth mattress", M-size 87 x 190 cm cotton cover, 1 x "Nele Plus", M-size 80 x 170 cm cotton cover)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,010
Asking price: € 700
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 100 in the asking price.
Location: 80339 München
Growing loft bed (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed, 120x200 cm, pine, only 3 years old with lots of accessories

Ad 7088. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 17 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Three years ago, this great bunk bed moved into my son's small room as a real space miracle. At first he slept downstairs and played upstairs, then we swapped the play base and slatted frame.

Unfortunately, we now have to part with this wonderful piece of furniture due to a house move, but it is as good as new. The drawers under the bed offer plenty of storage space and the perfectly matching shelves provide room for night lights, books, little treasures and all sorts of other important things for the night. The hanging bag hangs in front of the bed for cosying up in and when the mood takes a more active turn, it can be quickly swapped for the punching bag.

The bed is still assembled and can be collected immediately. If you do not wish to take over all the accessories, this and the price can be negotiated by telephone.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2022.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: 2 drawers/bed base, 1 play base instead of slatted frame in beech, 2 small bed shelves with back panel, 1 Joki Lilly hanging cave (purple), 1 punching bag, 1 pair of boxing gloves
Original new price without mattress(es): € 3,258
Asking price: € 2,130
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 300 in the asking price.
Location: 69126 Heidelberg
Bunk bed, 120x200 cm, pine, only 3 years old with lots of accessories (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Bunk bed with 2 Prolana mattresses and accessories

Ad 7087. Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned. Published: 17 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2014.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Parts included in the offer: 2 Prolana mattresses, swing, portholes and bunk bed shelf
Original new price: € 2,343
Asking price: € 1,100
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 100 in the asking price.
Location: 85435 Erding

Contact details


01704807748

Bunk bed with 2 Prolana mattresses and accessories (Category: Accessories/extension parts pre-owned)

Growing loft bed beech "old, but good"

Ad 7086. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 16 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.

The bed was loved by our daughter for 17 years at various heights.

Overall in very good condition, with a few signs of use.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2010.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Rocking beam, porthole board, curtain rail, shelf
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,502
Asking price: € 450
Location: 44879 Bochum

Contact details


015759121059

Growing loft bed beech "old, but good" (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed with horse themed boards in pine, varnished white, in HH

Ad 7085. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 15 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are parting with our beloved Billi-Bolli bunk bed with horse motifs. The bed was purchased new from Billi-Bolli in 2017 as a loft bed that grows with the child and was converted into a bunk bed in 2019 with an additional sleeping level. It is painted white with accessories in natural beech (oiled and waxed). The bunk boards at the top provide additional protection against falling out, while the inside is decorated with 3 wooden horses from Billi-Bolli. The round windows invite you to look out. The horse theme is also picked up in the curtains, which turn the lower bunk into a cosy snuggle cave on three sides. As horse girls can also be wild, the rocking plate on the ladder has left marks in the wood, but these can be painted over. Overall, the condition of this very sturdy bed is very good. In addition to the curtains, we are also selling a hanging beanbag in pink lia, which can be used instead of the rocking plate (both gradtis). The bed was only used very briefly by two children at the same time, it was not dismantled again after assembly (due to moving house etc.) Our household is a non-smoking household. Our small allergy-friendly dog is not allowed to enter the children's room. Further photos are available on request, we would be happy to help with dismantling.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2018.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: varnished white
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Ladder with flat, round ladder rungs and ladder guard in oiled-waxed beech, 2 bunk boards in oiled-waxed beech for long and short side, curtain rail set for 3 sides (incl. (incl. self-sewn curtain with horse motif), horse motifs 2x white rising, 1x galloping brown, climbing rope with swing disc in oiled-waxed beech with snap hooks and rope swivel, 1 Billi-Bolli foam mattress 97x200x10 cm
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,338
Asking price: € 1,100
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 22081 Hamburg
Comment:

Dear Bolli-Bolli team,

we have successfully sold the bed to a family from Hamburg.

It was picked up today and is now making another child happy.
Please mark the advert accordingly.

Many thanks and best regards,
A-M. Egert-Schmidt

Bunk bed with horse themed boards in pine, varnished white, in HH (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed - sideways offset with pirate decoration in Wiesbaden

Ad 7084. Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned. Published: 14 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

This concept bed has been able to adapt to each new phase of our family life. It has accompanied us from the birth of our second child to an age when everyone wants to sleep in their own room.
The two beds are currently separate, and we are only selling the ensemble because our older child no longer wants to sleep in a bunk bed.
The bed is in good to very good condition and has been lovingly cared for.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2019.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Steering wheel, 2 mattresses, baby gate, bed base, roll-out guard, ladder guard
Original new price without mattress(es): € 3,500
Asking price: € 1,500
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 65197 Wiesbaden
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli Team,

We have sold the bed! You can delete the advert.
Thank you very much for your good work and the good product that gave us a lot of pleasure!

Best regards from Wiesbaden
C. Wiehe

Bunk bed - sideways offset with pirate decoration in Wiesbaden (Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned)

Corner bunk bed that grows with the child, oiled pine with lots of accessories

Ad 7083. Category: Corner Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 14 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are parting with our Billi-Bolli corner bunk bed.
The loft bed is from the end of 2015, the lower bed was purchased in 2017.
The bed is currently still assembled and can be dismantled together, or dismantled by us beforehand, depending on what is desired.
Feet and ladder are from the student loft bed, the upper bed can be built even higher and also used as a student loft bed.
Good used condition from a non-smoking household.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2015.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: 3 small bed shelves with back panel, currently 2 at the top and one at the bottom, 1 large bed shelf at the bottom, bunk boards at the head and foot end of the loft bed, mouse board at the head end of the lower bed. Crossbars with carabiners for attaching e.g. a hanging cave, safety rail for ladder (not shown in the picture), safety boards for upper bunk as well as grab rails, curtain rails, curtains also if required. The two Nele Plus mattresses can also be given away if desired, they are in very good condition as they have only ever been used with a 5cm high topper on them.
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,063
Asking price: € 850
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 54439 Saarburg
Corner bunk bed that grows with the child, oiled pine with lots of accessories (Category: Corner Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Bunk bed; 100 x 200 cm; pine, varnished white; various accessories

Ad 7082. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 13 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Billi-Bolli bunk bed - high quality, stable and very well maintained

We are selling our beloved Billi-Bolli bunk bed in very good condition (including two mattresses). The bed (and the mattresses) have always been treated with care and impress with the typical Billi-Bolli quality: extremely stable, durable and perfect for children.

We are actually reluctant to give it away - we are moving house at the same time and two children's rooms need to be redecorated.

We would be delighted if the bed could move in with a new family and continue to be used there for many years to come.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2020.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: glazed white
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: including slatted frames, rocking beams, safety boards, ladder and grab rails (handle bars and rungs in oiled-waxed beech), wall bars (pine varnished white. Only the beam parts are coloured. The rungs are oiled and waxed), small bed shelf, roll-out guard, hanging cave (including accessories)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,838
Asking price: € 1,599
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 99 in the asking price.
Location: München, 81249
Bunk bed; 100 x 200 cm; pine, varnished white; various accessories (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child with crane, swinging beam and climbing wall

Ad 7081. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 13 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Our Billi-Bolli is currently a youth bed and stands on the highest level, just below the ceiling. The crane, swing and climbing troughs have been dismantled and stowed away for resale. The bed is in top condition: the wood is a little darkened but otherwise without flaws or defects.

The mattress has a large coffee stain because we mums think we have to drink coffee everywhere and all the time, forgetting that coffee is liquid and we are immobile. But as the mattress is really good, we are happy to pass it on.

We started with the bed assembly quite low down and it was easy to go up a level each time. The assembly instructions are still complete and easy to understand.

There are also curtain rails for under the mattress base. Perfect for building a cave. I am also happy to include a light grey curtain with stars.

The bed can be dismantled by us, but the buyer can also be present during the dismantling, which makes it easier to assemble later.

As the bed is simply beautiful and easy to move around the room, we are reluctant to part with it. The junior has a completely different opinion. He simply doesn't want a loft bed any more. That's why we're selling it now.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2015.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: 3 motif beams porthole, swivelling crane with winch, climbing wall with recessed grips, swing beam with plate swing, curtain rails with star curtain, mattress
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,700
Asking price: € 850
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 79235 Vogtsburg
Loft bed that grows with the child with crane, swinging beam and climbing wall (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed 80x200 pine oiled-waxed, wall bars, bed base etc.

Ad 7080. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 12 March 2026
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.

We are selling our play, fun and sleep oasis.
External dimensions: 211.3 x 93.2 x 228.5 cm
On request with small slide extra. (50 Euro Ehrenkind® slide board painted and chicken ladder Pikler style)
We can dismantle it for collection or are happy to dismantle it together to make it easier to reassemble.
Ready for collection for the Easter holidays in Burg (Spreewald).

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2023.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 80 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Slatted frames, rocking beams, safety boards, ladder, grab rails, wall bars, mouse-themed boards, curtain rail (with curtain on request), 2x pine/beech bed base 90.2 x 73.8 x 24 cm, 2x beech bed base divider, oiled-waxed, assembly instructions, original invoice
Original new price without mattress(es): € 3,143
Asking price: € 2,000
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 03096 Burg (Spreewald)

Contact details


015788914916

Bunk bed 80x200 pine oiled-waxed, wall bars, bed base etc. (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsClaim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1  2  3  4    6    8  9  10  11    568
×