✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26    568

Bunk bed in pine, oiled-waxed

Ad 5467. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 09 September 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We bought the bed in December 2018 (original invoice is available)

Our daughter had a lot of fun with it, but now she is a teenager and so the bed has to make way for a new one.

The bed is in good condition except for a small painting on the small shelf. If you are interested, we will be happy to send you more pictures.

The mattresses are very high quality and in very good condition as we have always used mattress protectors. The double bed was only used by our daughter, the second one was used by her friends when they spent the night with us.

The bed is currently still assembled.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2018.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: dismantling by buyer
Extras included: Climbing wall, porthole board, 2 x bed base, small bed shelf, climbing rope, rocking plate, hanging cave with cushion (colour Berry, Joki Lili), swivel, climbing carabiner, two PROLANA mattresses "Nele Plus" (1 x 90x200x11 cm, 1 x 87x200x11 cm)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,137
Asking price: € 1,350
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 250 in the asking price.
Location: 44329 Dortmund
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team,

the bed has been sold.
Thank you for your help! 😊

Best regards
I. Sahtiyan

Bunk bed in pine, oiled-waxed (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child with rocking beams and shelves in oiled spruce

Ad 5466. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 08 September 2025, sold: 11 September 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Despite many years of use, the bed is still in very good condition and shows only minor signs of use.

The matching mattress is available free of charge on request.

To simplify assembly, we offer to dismantle the bed together and guide you through the process.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2014.
Type of wood: spruce
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Rocking beam, small shelf ("bedside table"), 2x large side shelves (self-made, solid spruce, not cheap bolli)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,400
Asking price: € 650
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 40667 Meerbusch
Loft bed that grows with the child with rocking beams and shelves in oiled spruce (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Cosy bunk bed 90x200 cm with bunk board & climbing rope, pine

Ad 5465. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 08 September 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Adventure and restful sleep in one!

It has been with us for 10 years. Now we are looking for a worthy new tenant for this beautiful, creative and stable wooden bed in natural pine.

The bed and accessories are in very good condition. The bed has been in a well-ventilated room of a pet-free family since we bought it.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2016.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Slatted frames, protective boards (roll-out protection) for upper bunk, grab rails, bunk board/protective boards for lower bunk, 2 mobile bed drawers, curtain rails for 2 sides, cotton climbing rope, rocking plate
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,445
Asking price: € 700
Location: 42115 Wuppertal
Cosy bunk bed 90x200 cm with bunk board & climbing rope, pine (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Loft bed 120x200 incl. wall bars, swing and fireman's slide!

Ad 5464. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 05 September 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Our much-loved Billi-Bolli bed is now ready to make other small children happy! The bed is in great condition with slight signs of use.

After almost 10 happy years with his Billi-Bolli bed, my son now wants something else.

As we don't have much time and the new bed is already waiting, we would like to sell it to someone who can dismantle it themselves quickly!

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2015.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: dismantling by buyer
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,237
Asking price: € 1,179
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 14552 Michendorf
Loft bed 120x200 incl. wall bars, swing and fireman's slide! (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Triple bunk bed (over-corner version)

Ad 5463. Category: Triple Bunk Beds pre-owned. Published: 03 September 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Contrary to the picture, without bed bases and mattresses. Good condition, only one of the three slatted frames has two repaired slats. Otherwise very clean with very few signs of use.

Ready for immediate collection, but please only collect from the customer with cash payment.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2011.
Type of wood: spruce
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,689
Asking price: € 700
Location: 83483 Bischofswiesen
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli children's furniture team,

we have sold our bed today, please mark our advert accordingly.

Thank you very much for the very good realisation of the sale advertisement.

Best regards,
The Schlag family

Triple bunk bed (over-corner version) (Category: Triple Bunk Beds pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child with play crane and knight's castle boards in beech

Ad 5462. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 02 September 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our beloved Billi-Bolli bunk bed in beech, oiled and waxed. Unfortunately, my son has grown too big and wants to change. The bed is approx. 8 years old and in top condition.

The assembly instructions are included.

It has hardly any signs of use and is in very good condition.

Bought already pre-owned in 2023 (year of manufacture: 2017).
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Knight's castle boards, play crane
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,867
Asking price: € 700
Location: 74927 Eschelbronn
Loft bed that grows with the child with play crane and knight's castle boards in beech (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Loft bed that grows with the child, 100x200 white varnished with bunk board

Ad 5461. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 31 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Our daughter is parting with her beloved Billi-Bolli bed, which has served us well. The pine wood bed, painted white, is looking for a new home. Sweet dreams and adventures from toddler to teenage years included.

The bed is still assembled in Munich and is available immediately.

Please contact us if you have any questions. We are happy to help with dismantling. Sale only to self-collectors.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2017.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: glazed white
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Mattress can also be purchased.
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,595
Asking price: € 900
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 900 in the asking price.
Location: 85635 Höhenkirchen
Loft bed that grows with the child, 100x200 white varnished with bunk board (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Growing loft bed with portholes in beech, untreated

Ad 5460. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 30 August 2025, sold: 01 September 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Unfortunately, I have to part with my loft bed after many years and I already miss climbing up and down the ladder :)

Despite many years of use, the bed is still in tip-top condition and only shows minor cosmetic signs of use.

The matching mattress is available free of charge on request.

You can collect the bed at an agreed time and we will be happy to help you load it up.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2011.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: untreated
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Large bookshelf, small shelf/"bedside table" (not shown), long bunk board, mattress
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,430
Asking price: € 650
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 87700 Memmingen
Growing loft bed with portholes in beech, untreated (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed 90x200cm with porthole themed boards, oiled pine

Ad 5459. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 28 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Our beloved and lovingly used Billi-Bolli bed is now looking for new owners. It has been a favourite place to sleep, cuddle and play over the years. Now, with a heavy heart, the sisters and our bunk bed are parting ways.

There are normal signs of use, as is to be expected with lively handling by bright children. Further photos of details or signs of use are available on request!
There are handles on the ladder to make it easier to climb up and there is a bar to which a hanging bag can be attached.

We do not sell mattresses.

The drawer in the picture is NOT included in the sale.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2018.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,876
Asking price: € 900
Location: 65779 Kelkheim
Comment:

Dear Billi-Bolli team!

Our bed has been sold and can be marked as such or the advert can be deleted.

We thank you very much for this sustainable opportunity and are still convinced and enthusiastic about your portfolio and your philosophy.

Best regards from the Taunus

The Wenzel family

Bunk bed 90x200cm with porthole themed boards, oiled pine (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Beech bunk bed incl. accessories

Ad 5458. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 28 August 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

This beautiful bunk bed has accommodated all my children and accompanied them through their childhood.
There are other accessories available (some of which have already been removed, such as the play crane or bunk boards).

Signs of use are present, everything else is like "new". Two Nele Plus youth mattresses are included free of charge (very good condition).

Dismantling will be done together on collection.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2010.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Protective boards available (orange), play crane, 2 bed bases
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,900
Asking price: € 1,200
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 35447 Reiskirchen
Beech bunk bed incl. accessories (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsClaim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26    568
×