✅ delivery ➤ United States of America (USA) 
🌍 English ▼
🔎
🛒 Navicon

Second hand kids’ beds

Buy and sell pre-loved Billi-Bolli loft beds and bunk beds

Page:  1    11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19    568

Extendable loft bed, beech, 120 x 200 cm, with portholes and shelves

Ad 6999. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 04 December 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Our extendable loft bed, measuring 120 x 200 cm and made of oiled and waxed beech wood, is available for purchase. It is in very good condition. The offer includes a small and a large bed shelf; we purchased the latter separately at a later date.

The ladder position is D (on the short side of the bed, see photo), and the porthole boards are sized accordingly. The ladder has a practical guardrail to prevent falls.

The offer includes a natural latex and coconut fibre children's mattress, quilted with sheep's wool, from the manufacturer Allnatura (120 x 200 cm), which was purchased at the same time as the bed (original price €550).

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2019.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 120 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Porthole boards, ladder grids, small bed shelves, large bed shelves, organic children's mattresses
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,250
Asking price: € 1,250
Mattress(es) is (are) included for € 120 in the asking price.
Location: 69126 Heidelberg
Extendable loft bed, beech, 120 x 200 cm, with portholes and shelves (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

White lacquered bunk bed (90x200) with 3 bookshelves & 2 bed boxes

Ad 6998. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 04 December 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

For five and a half years, this was our daughter's dream bed! Now we are selling her bed (without the two mattresses) with a few tears in our eyes, in order to fill the space in her room with a teenager's bed. In May 2020, we gave our then six-year-old daughter this bunk bed (pine) equipped with two sleeping levels (each 90 x 200 cm). From the outset, a small shelf on the upper level offered plenty of space for books, cuddly toys, photos of friends and all kinds of decorations. The two large shelves at the headboard became our daughter's exquisite library. The bed also has two storage boxes with dividers and two curtain rods (at the bottom front). The bed also comes with two porthole-themed boards that can be mounted at the top of the long and short sides, as well as a steering wheel and a hanging seat (our daughter's favourite place to read and relax). A brief description of the condition of the bed: the loft bed is 5.5 years old, but still stands tall like a tree, just like all "billi-bolli" furniture. You can see that the bed has been lived in and played on – in other words, the paintwork is not as good as new and has a few marks, but the piece of furniture still looks very nice. On request, we are happy to send interested parties close-up photos of the individual parts – alternatively, you are welcome to come and see this gem in person.

The buyers of our bed will receive the curtains (sewn by grandma) free of charge. We look forward to your call and hope to pass on the good karma of our daughter's childhood to your little whirlwind! All the best! Susanne & Chris

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2020.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: varnished white
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: All wooden parts are made of pine (painted white): loft bed that grows with your child (purchased in 2020), a complete additional sleeping level (purchased in 2020), 2 porthole themed boards for the short and long sides (purchased in 2020), 1 x small shelf (purchased in 2020), 1 x large shelf (purchased in 2020), 1 x large shelf (purchased in 2019), 2 curtain rods for the long side (purchased in 2016, curtains included free of charge on request), 2 bed boxes with cross dividers (purchased in 2016), 1 steering wheel (purchased in 2014), 1 hanging seat with rope + climbing carabiner (purchased in 2015)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 3,211
Asking price: € 1,600
Location: 81545 München
White lacquered bunk bed (90x200) with 3 bookshelves & 2 bed boxes (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Corner bunk bed, 90x200, beech, oil wax treatment in Augsburg

Ad 6997. Category: Corner Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 02 December 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

In excellent condition – rarely used due to relocation! Our boys loved it, but were only able to use it for about two years due to moving to a house with sloping ceilings. It then served as welcome accommodation for guests. It has been treated with care and shows hardly any signs of wear. It is currently still assembled and can be viewed as such. If it is still assembled at the time of sale, we will be happy to assist with dismantling it.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2013.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Crane beam, safety board, bunk board 2x, play crane in oiled beech, ladder grid in beech, curtain rod set, climbing side in natural hemp, swing plate, Alex Plus 87x200 youth mattress for sleeping level with safety boards
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,242
Asking price: € 900
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 86161 Augsburg
Corner bunk bed, 90x200, beech, oil wax treatment in Augsburg (Category: Corner Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Extendable loft bed 100x200cm, honey-coloured oiled pine with shelves

Ad 6996. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 01 December 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

Long loved by our daughter, we are now parting with our extendable loft bed with green cover caps. Not shown in the photo are the two large bed shelves and the swing plate with climbing rope, which are also included.

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2016.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oiled with honey colour
Mattress size of the bed: 100 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: Small bed shelf, large bed shelf for the short side, large bed shelf for the long side, all pine honey-coloured oiled, rocking plate with climbing rope
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,450
Asking price: € 600
Location: 66497 Contwig
Extendable loft bed 100x200cm, honey-coloured oiled pine with shelves (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed with offset sides, made of oiled beech, in Berlin, with lots of accessories

Ad 6993. Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned. Published: 01 December 2025, sold: 02 December 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

This bed has given our two boys, who were 1 and 3 at the time, so much joy. They climbed on it, played on it, did gymnastics on it and also slept in it. Thanks to the beech wood, it is in very good condition.

Thanks to the great quality of Billi-Bolli, there are virtually no signs of wear. Assembly and conversion are quick and easy. The bed seems to be built to last forever; in any case, the children are growing faster than the bed is ageing...

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2011.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Fireman's pole, crane beam, baby gate (not pictured), 2 bed boxes, disc swing, toy shop, curtain rod set for lower section (not pictured), steering wheel (not pictured)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 3,942
Asking price: € 1,250
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 10711 Berlin
Comment:

Hello, the bed has been sold. That was really quick. Thank you very much and best regards! M. Weber

Bunk bed with offset sides, made of oiled beech, in Berlin, with lots of accessories (Category: Bunk Bed Laterally Staggered pre-owned)

Extendable loft bed (beech, white, 140 x 200 cm), Berlin area

Ad 6992. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 28 November 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We bought the loft bed last year for our then 10-year-old daughter – full of anticipation for adventures at lofty heights. Well... what can I say? High altitudes are obviously not for everyone. Our daughter quickly realised that she would rather sleep "close to the ground" again. That's why this great loft bed is now moving on to bring joy to another child. It is in very good condition, with the usual minor signs of wear that show it has been well loved.

A particularly practical feature: we have added a curtain rod at the back and along one long side. This creates a really cosy retreat under the bed – perfect for reading, playing or dreaming. We hope the bed will find a new home where it will be just as cherished as we had originally imagined!

Bought already pre-owned in 2024 (year of manufacture: 2016).
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: varnished white
Mattress size of the bed: 140 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Mattress incl. topper (IKEA)
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,863
Asking price: € 1,000
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 16321 Bernau bei Berlin
Extendable loft bed (beech, white, 140 x 200 cm), Berlin area (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Bunk bed with storage box and portholes

Ad 6991. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 27 November 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our beloved bunk bed for two children. Lower bed with curtain rods (without fabric), safety rail, upper boards in porthole design, with two drawers + lid, with swing beam without rope.

The bed is in good condition, with only minimal signs of wear. The bed will be sold as shown in the photo, except for the mattresses. The bed is still assembled and can be viewed. We are also happy to help with dismantling!

Bought already pre-owned in 2016 (year of manufacture: unknown).
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Bed box (two drawers), portholes, roll-out protection
Original new price without mattress(es): € 3,000
Asking price: € 900
Location: 71334 Waiblingen
Bunk bed with storage box and portholes (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Bunk bed with locomotive and accessories, 80 x 200 cm, oiled beech

Ad 6990. Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned. Published: 26 November 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling a bunk bed from 2011. Now that our two children are older and want their own rooms, we unfortunately have to part with this beautiful bed. The bed is in very good condition and has slight signs of wear (mainly discolouration of the wood, especially on the ladder). The locomotive and tender are also in very good condition. The paint looks like new. The wheels can be turned. The lower bed was initially used as a cot (our child slept in it from 6 months old). All parts are included and can be removed at any time. The lower bed also has padded cushions for the sides. The hanging bag for the crane beam is of course included. Animal- and smoke-free household

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2011.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 80 × 200 cm
Dismantling: is still being dismantled
Extras included: Locomotive and tender, 2 small shelves, baby gate set (3/4 gate with 2 slip bars, 2 removable front gates), ladder gate for upper bed, 2 bed boxes (1 box with removable 4-part divider) with cover, blue upholstered cushion for wall side (91x27x10 cm), beam with hanging swing, assembly instructions, remaining screws and cover caps, mattresses are included free of charge
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,681
Asking price: € 800
Mattress(es) included free of charge.
Location: 07749 Jena
Bunk bed with locomotive and accessories, 80 x 200 cm, oiled beech (Category: Bunk Bed pre-owned)

Adjustable loft bed 90x200 with accessories in very good condition

Ad 6989. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 26 November 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

We are selling our Billi-Bolli bed, which is in very good condition and has given both of our children a lot of joy.

The bed is in very good condition, with only minimal signs of wear. It has never been decorated with stickers or paint. The bed is being sold as shown in the photo, except for the mattresses; the curtains are also included. The bed is still assembled and can be viewed. We are happy to help with dismantling!

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2015.
Type of wood: beech
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: joint dismantling on collection
Extras included: Bed shelf, play crane, ladder guard for ladder area, hanging seat, steering wheel, red flag, curtain rods
Original new price without mattress(es): € 2,300
Asking price: € 900
Location: 81825 München
Adjustable loft bed 90x200 with accessories in very good condition (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

Adjustable loft bed with porthole boards, swing, punching bag

Ad 6986. Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned. Published: 25 November 2025
This ad has been auto-translated from German to English. Therefore it may contain translation errors, for which we take no responsibility. Read the source text of the ad on the second hand page in German.
sold

I am selling our beloved solid pine loft bed, which grows with your child over the years and offers many uses. The bed is perfect for children who like to play, climb and retreat: Grow-with-me loft bed: The height can be adjusted according to age and needs.
Robust solid wood quality: very stable, durable and ideal for active children. Versatile add-ons: a climbing rope or punching bag, which are included, can be attached to a protruding beam. A hanging seat or hanging swing also fit perfectly.
Cosy corner under the bed: fixtures for curtains are available and are also included in the delivery, so that a cosy cave or play area can be set up under the bed. The bed is in very good condition and has always been well cared for. Ideal for families looking for a sustainable, functional and beautiful children's bed. If you are interested or have any questions, please get in touch!

Bought new from Billi-Bolli in 2018.
Type of wood: pine
Surface treatment: oil-waxed
Mattress size of the bed: 90 × 200 cm
Dismantling: already dismantled
Extras included: 1 long porthole board, 2 porthole boards for the short sides, steering wheel, curtain rods for the three sides, small bed shelf, swing plate, climbing rope, Adidas punching bag
Original new price without mattress(es): € 1,350
Asking price: € 850
Location: 8052 Zürich, SCHWEIZ
Adjustable loft bed with porthole boards, swing, punching bag (Category: Loft Bed Adjustable by Age pre-owned)

You have been searching patiently for a while now but to no avail?

Have you already considered buying a new Billi-Bolli bed instead? When you no longer need it, you too can use our successful Secondhand Page. Thanks to the high resale value of our beds, you will get a good return on your purchase even after many years of use. For this reason, a new Billi-Bolli bed is, economically speaking, a very good investment.
Free bed shelf for our kids’ bedsClaim Your Free Bed Shelf
Get a free small bed shelf if you order a kids’ bed by June 14!
Page:  1    11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19    568
×